EGP5,388,000
2 Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms
100 sqm / 1,076 sqft
APARTMENT FOR SALE IN B15, MADINATYApartment for Sale – Installments – Madinaty B15
A great opportunity to own an apartment in Madinaty with a recent 2023 reservation, featuring a garden view, practical layout, and an installment plan up to 7 years.
Phase: B15
Reservation Date: 12/2023
Area: 100 sqm
4th floor
West orientation
Garden view
Unit Layout
2 Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms
Reception
Kitchen
Terrace
Features
Recent 2023 reservation
Garden view
4th floor
Suitable for living or investment
Installments up to 7 years
Prime location in B15
Financial Details
Total Contract without club: EGP 5,388,660
Club Fees: EGP 568,848
Paid Amount: EGP 2,617,717
Remaining Amount: EGP 2,770,943
Over Price: EGP 500,000
Deposit: EGP 260,500
Required Down Payment: EGP 3,117,717
Payment Plan
Installments over 7 years
Annual Installment: EGP 390,650
Monthly Installment: EGP 15,090
Listing Code: 6229
About Rekaz Real Estate
Rekaz Real Estate specializes in providing integrated real estate services including buying, selling, and renting properties in Madinaty and new urban communities.
We are committed to offering the best real estate opportunities with full transparency and professional support.
Why Rekaz
Strong expertise in Madinaty market
Accurate knowledge of all phases and areas
Full transparency in pricing and details
Continuous support until contract completion
Wide range of residential and commercial properties
Apartment for Sale – Installments – Madinaty B15
Phase: B15
Reservation Date: 12/2023
Area: 100 sqm
4th floor
West orientation
Garden view
Unit Layout
2 Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms
Reception
Kitchen
Terrace
Features
Recent 2023 reservation
Garden view
4th floor
Suitable for living or investment
Installments up to 7 years
Prime location in B15
Financial Details
Total Contract without club: EGP 5,388,660
Club Fees: EGP 568,848
Paid Amount: EGP 2,617,717
Remaining Amount: EGP 2,770,943
Over Price: EGP 500,000
Deposit: EGP 260,500
Required Down Payment: EGP 3,117,717
Payment Plan
Installments over 7 years
Annual Installment: EGP 390,650
Monthly Installment: EGP 15,090
Listing Code: 6229
About Rekaz Real Estate
Why Rekaz
Strong expertise in Madinaty market
Accurate knowledge of all phases and areas
Full transparency in pricing and details
Continuous support until contract completion
Wide range of residential and commercial properties
Property details
Property Type
Apartment
Property Size
1,076 sqft / 100 sqm
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Available from
17 May 2026

Price Insights
This property costs 14% more than the average price of 2 bedroom in Cairo
Average Sale Price is 4,717,226 EGP
This property is 11% bigger than the average size of 2 bedroom in Cairo
Average size is 90 sqm
The data displayed is based on average prices and sizes of all listings that were live on Property Finder in Cairo
Provided by

Abdelrahman Abdo
Regulatory information
Regulatory information
Reference
6229
Listed
3 hours ago
Payment method
Installments
Down payment
3,117,000 EGP