Apartments for sale in Hay El Maadi

2,130 properties
  • 10

    Apartment

    9,500,000 EGP

    Moving-Good Location-Lowest Price

    Premier Group logo image

    Street 217, Degla, Hay El Maadi, Cairo

    3

    2

    200 sqm

    47,500 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    36,254,002 EGP

    9B Apt 450m Full Fin Direct Nile View

    Aqar Misr logo image

    Cornish El Nile St., Maadi, Hay El Maadi, Cairo

    7+

    4

    450 sqm

    80,564 EGP/sqm

  • 6

    Apartment

    5,500,000 EGP

    Apartment for Sale in Tijan 1 - Ring Road

    Chances Real Estate logo image

    Tijan, Zahraa El Maadi, Hay El Maadi, Cairo

    3

    3

    205 sqm

    26,829 EGP/sqm

  • 6

    Apartment

    5,000,000 EGP

    165m Pool View Apartment For Sale – Degla View

    Degla View, Zahraa El Maadi, Hay El Maadi, Cairo

    3

    3

    165 sqm

    30,303 EGP/sqm

  • 14

    Apartment

    3,500,000 EGP

    75m Furnished Apt For Sale – Tabarak, Zahraa Maadi

    Tabarak, Zahraa El Maadi, Hay El Maadi, Cairo

    2

    1

    75 sqm

    46,666 EGP/sqm

  • Rivian Degla Tower

    Launch price:

    Coming soon

    Payment Plan: 25
    Developed by
    Xland Developments
    Cairo,Hay El Maadi,Zahraa El Maadi

    2 - 3 Beds

  • 11

    Apartment

    6,000,000 EGP

    Apartment for Sale in Laselky Division – New Maadi

    Chances Real Estate logo image

    Al Laselky St., El Laselky, New Maadi, Hay El Maadi, Cairo

    3

    3

    200 sqm

    30,000 EGP/sqm

  • 9

    Apartment

    5,600,000 EGP

    Prime View Apartment on Al Gazaer Street

    Chances Real Estate logo image

    Al Gazaer St., New Maadi Extension, Hay El Maadi, Cairo

    3

    2

    175 sqm

    32,000 EGP/sqm

  • 9

    Apartment

    5,500,000 EGP

    Ground Floor For Sale 126SQM in Degla Maadi

    Maadi Estate Agents logo image

    Street 231, Degla, Hay El Maadi, Cairo

    2

    2

    126 sqm

    43,650 EGP/sqm

  • 6

    Apartment

    6,200,000 EGP

    Apartment on Laselky Street-Super Lux

    Chances Real Estate logo image

    Al Laselky St., El Laselky, New Maadi, Hay El Maadi, Cairo

    3

    2

    220 sqm

    28,181 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    6,000,000 EGP

    FullyFinished Apartment for Sale - Zahraa Al Maadi

    ERA Real Estate Egypt logo image

    Zahraa Al Maadi St., Degla, Hay El Maadi, Cairo

    3

    2

    210 sqm

    28,571 EGP/sqm

  • Jodran

    Launch price:

    Coming soon

    Payment Plan: 15
    Developed by
    El Mansour Developments
    Cairo,Hay El Maadi,Zahraa El Maadi,Jodran

    2 - 3 Beds

  • 18

    Apartment

    13,500,000 EGP

    Chic Modern Living 4 Sale | Sarayat Maadi

    Maadi Estate Agents logo image

    Sarayat Al Maadi, Hay El Maadi, Cairo

    4

    3

    220 sqm

    61,363 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    4,200,000 EGP

    شقتك في زهراء المعادي قدام نادي وادي دجلة

    MRG Real Estate logo image

    Avenue, Zahraa El Maadi, Hay El Maadi, Cairo

    3

    3

    152 sqm

    27,631 EGP/sqm

  • 18

    Apartment

    38,099,250 EGP

    luxury panoramic apartment nile view in el maadi

    New Avenue Real Estate logo image

    Cornish El Nile St., Maadi, Hay El Maadi, Cairo

    3

    4

    340 sqm

    112,056 EGP/sqm

  • 11

    Apartment

    4,500,000 EGP

    شقتك على دائري المعادي استلام فوري

    MRG Real Estate logo image

    Degla View, Zahraa El Maadi, Hay El Maadi, Cairo

    4

    3

    235 sqm

    19,148 EGP/sqm

  • 9

    Apartment

    5,600,000 EGP

    For Sale 4 bedroom apartment New Maadi

    We Comm logo image

    Street 263, New Maadi, Hay El Maadi, Cairo

    4

    2

    220 sqm

    25,454 EGP/sqm

  • Degla Tower

    Launch price:

    Coming soon

    Payment Plan: 10
    Developed by
    Alsedek Development
    Cairo,Hay El Maadi,Maadi

    2 - 3 Beds

  • 9

    Apartment

    6,000,000 EGP

    furnished apartment for sale in one of Maadi's

    Q VISION logo image

    Street 76, Maadi, Hay El Maadi, Cairo

    3

    2

    170 sqm

    35,294 EGP/sqm

  • 6

    Apartment

    4,000,000 EGP

    شقه ١٤٥ متر كومبليكس جراند جيت معمار المرشدى للبيع

    Homes Real Estate logo image

    Grand Gate, Zahraa El Maadi, Hay El Maadi, Cairo

    3

    2

    145 sqm

    27,586 EGP/sqm

  • 14

    Apartment

    5,500,000 EGP

    Fully Furnished 3BR Apartment for Sale in Degla

    Saryat Estate Real Estate logo image

    Degla Square, Degla, Hay El Maadi, Cairo

    3

    2

    170 sqm

    32,352 EGP/sqm

  • 15

    Apartment

    5,700,000 EGP

    شقة 200 متر بسعر لقطه للبيع في زهراء المعادي

    Mozdan For Real Estate logo image

    7th Sector, Zahraa El Maadi, Hay El Maadi, Cairo

    3

    2

    200 sqm

    28,500 EGP/sqm

  • 12

    Apartment

    7,250,000 EGP

    شقة 3 غرف للبيع الترا سوبر لوكس في زهراء المعادي

    Mozdan For Real Estate logo image

    Eighth Sector, Zahraa El Maadi, Hay El Maadi, Cairo

    3

    2

    210 sqm

    34,523 EGP/sqm

  • Nile Pearl

    Launch price:

    Coming soon

    Payment Plan: 10
    Developed by
    Saudi Egyptian Developers (SED)
    Cairo,Hay El Maadi,Maadi

    1 - 3 Beds

  • 28

    Apartment

    33,000,000 EGP

    Luxurious 5BR Furnished Apartment Nile Corniche

    Good Deals logo image

    Cornish El Nile St., Maadi, Hay El Maadi, Cairo

    5

    3

    392 sqm

    84,183 EGP/sqm

  • 9

    Apartment

    3,900,000 EGP

    شقة للبيع في ارقي موقع بجوار كارفور زهراء المعادي

    Mozdan For Real Estate logo image

    10th Sector, Zahraa El Maadi, Hay El Maadi, Cairo

    2

    2

    140 sqm

    27,857 EGP/sqm

  • 12

    Apartment

    25,000,000 EGP

    شقه ب فيو مفتوح يعطي إحساس بالراحة والخصوصية

    Smart Home logo image

    Sarayat Al Maadi, Hay El Maadi, Cairo

    4

    4

    450 sqm

    55,555 EGP/sqm

  • 14

    Apartment

    3,600,000 EGP

    للبيع ١٣٠م المعراج العلوى زهراء المعادى سوبرلوكس

    Homes Real Estate logo image

    Corniche St., El Mearag City, Zahraa El Maadi, Hay El Maadi, Cairo

    2

    2

    130 sqm

    27,692 EGP/sqm

  • 17

    Apartment

    6,000,000 EGP

    شقة هاي ديلوكس 3 غرف اوبن فيو في زهراء المعادي

    Mozdan For Real Estate logo image

    Eighth Sector, Zahraa El Maadi, Hay El Maadi, Cairo

    3

    2

    185 sqm

    32,432 EGP/sqm

  • Maadi V

    Launch price:

    Coming soon

    Payment Plan: 20
    Developed by
    Value Developments
    Cairo,Hay El Maadi,Zahraa El Maadi,Maadi V

    2 - 3 Beds

Find the most luxurious apartments for sale in Maadi Cairo on propertyfinder

ِapartments for sale in Maadi

Maadi is an affluent suburban in Egypt, located to the south of Cairo (the capital) close to the Nile. Established in 1905 by Captain Alexander J. Adams, a Canadian engineer, remnants of his vision can still be witnessed in the spacious villas and the wider streets. However, Maadi has changed a lot since its establishment, where a number of rules have been set for the size of the houses, the ratio of garden space to the building space and even certain colors were set for shutters.

Maadi consists of several districts each feature a unique and special characteristics that fulfill the needs of home buyers, who are looking for properties for sale in Maadi. Apartments and villas for sale in Maadi are the most popular property types amongst Maadi Citizens. Since, much of Maadi inhabitants are of expatriates, who are connected to the international corporations there, and affluent Egyptians.

Apartments for sale in Maadi sarayat are the most required property type amongst local citizens. Being the oldest area in Maadi, remnants of the founder’s vision can still be seen there in the low rise buildings and spacious villas – which are the main components of these astonishing living destinations. Maadi Sarayat is located in the heart of the suburban, starting from the Port Said street up till to railroad tracks. The area is known to be the quietest place in the capital away from the hustle and bustle of the city.