Apartments for sale in Hay El Maadi

2,113 properties
  • 6

    Apartment

    14,500,000 EGP

    Apartment for sale 230m, semi- in Maadi, Maadi Cor

    Mas Egypt Real Estate logo image

    Cornish El Nile St., Maadi, Hay El Maadi, Cairo

    3

    3

    230 sqm

    63,043 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    8,000,000 EGP

    Apartment \ for sale \ New Maadi

    ERA Real Estate Egypt logo image

    Palestine St., New Maadi, Hay El Maadi, Cairo

    4

    3

    265 sqm

    30,188 EGP/sqm

  • 12

    Apartment

    8,000,000 EGP

    دوبلكس بانوراما 4 غرف كريستال بلازا زهراء المعادي

    Mozdan For Real Estate logo image

    Crystal Plaza, Zahraa El Maadi, Hay El Maadi, Cairo

    4

    3

    320 sqm

    25,000 EGP/sqm

  • 18

    Apartment

    5,500,000 EGP

    Modern & Amazing Flat 4 Sale Wth PrimeLoc in Maadi

    Maadi Estate Agents logo image

    Maadi, Hay El Maadi, Cairo

    2

    1

    133 sqm

    41,353 EGP/sqm

  • 11

    Apartment

    6,300,000 EGP

    شقة 4 غرف للبيع اوبن فيو بانوراما في زهراء المعادي

    Premium

    Mozdan For Real Estate logo image

    Crystal Plaza, Zahraa El Maadi, Hay El Maadi, Cairo

    4

    3

    200 sqm

    31,500 EGP/sqm

  • Jodran

    Launch price:

    Coming soon

    Payment Plan: 15
    Developed by
    El Mansour Developments
    Cairo,Hay El Maadi,Zahraa El Maadi,Jodran

    2 - 3 Beds

  • 11

    Apartment

    9,500,000 EGP

    Moving-Good Location-Lowest Price

    Premier Group logo image

    Street 217, Degla, Hay El Maadi, Cairo

    3

    2

    200 sqm

    47,500 EGP/sqm

  • 12

    Apartment

    4,250,000 EGP

    3BR Fully Finished Apt Ready to Move Maadi Dunes

    Aqar Misr logo image

    Maadi Dunes, Zahraa El Maadi, Hay El Maadi, Cairo

    3

    1

    140 sqm

    30,357 EGP/sqm

  • 17

    Apartment

    3,000,000 EGP

    80m Furnished Apt For Sale – Tabarak, Zahraa Maadi

    Tabarak, Zahraa El Maadi, Hay El Maadi, Cairo

    2

    1

    80 sqm

    37,500 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    6,000,000 EGP

    Apartment for Sale 10th Sector Private Entry

    Chances Real Estate logo image

    10th Sector, Zahraa El Maadi, Hay El Maadi, Cairo

    4

    2

    250 sqm

    24,000 EGP/sqm

  • 6

    Apartment

    5,700,000 EGP

    Apartment for Sale in Emerald Compound,10th Sector

    Chances Real Estate logo image

    10th Sector, Zahraa El Maadi, Hay El Maadi, Cairo

    3

    3

    155 sqm

    36,774 EGP/sqm

  • Rivian Degla Tower

    Launch price:

    Coming soon

    Payment Plan: 25
    Developed by
    Xland Developments
    Cairo,Hay El Maadi,Zahraa El Maadi

    2 - 3 Beds

  • 4

    Apartment

    4,800,000 EGP

    Apartment with Garden for Sale in 10th Sector

    Chances Real Estate logo image

    10th Sector, Zahraa El Maadi, Hay El Maadi, Cairo

    2

    2

    120 sqm

    40,000 EGP/sqm

  • 8

    Apartment

    6,750,000 EGP

    Full Floor for Sale in Degla, Street 200

    Chances Real Estate logo image

    Street 200, Degla, Hay El Maadi, Cairo

    3

    3

    200 sqm

    33,750 EGP/sqm

  • 9

    Apartment

    4,500,000 EGP

    Apartment for Sale in Degla Maadi -Street 199

    Chances Real Estate logo image

    Street 199, Degla, Hay El Maadi, Cairo

    3

    2

    175 sqm

    25,714 EGP/sqm

  • 9

    Apartment

    6,700,000 EGP

    Apartment for Sale on Street 6, Sarayat Maadi

    Chances Real Estate logo image

    Street 6, Maadi, Hay El Maadi, Cairo

    3

    2

    220 sqm

    30,454 EGP/sqm

  • 9

    Apartment

    7,650,000 EGP

    Apartmentfor Sale in Al Jawhara Tower-cornichmaadi

    Chances Real Estate logo image

    Cornish El Nile St., Maadi, Hay El Maadi, Cairo

    3

    2

    195 sqm

    39,230 EGP/sqm

  • Degla Tower

    Launch price:

    Coming soon

    Payment Plan: 10
    Developed by
    Alsedek Development
    Cairo,Hay El Maadi,Maadi

    2 - 3 Beds

  • 12

    Apartment

    22,000,000 EGP

    Luxury Suite Hilton Worldwide Royal Nile View

    Falcon for Real Estate logo image

    Cornish El Nile St., Maadi, Hay El Maadi, Cairo

    1

    1

    123 sqm

    178,861 EGP/sqm

  • 30

    Apartment

    12,500,000 EGP

    Prime 155m Registered Apartment in Sarayat Maadi

    Good Deals logo image

    Sarayat Al Maadi, Hay El Maadi, Cairo

    3

    2

    155 sqm

    80,645 EGP/sqm

  • 11

    Apartment

    17,500,000 EGP

    High Deluxe Hotel Apartment for Sale in Degla, Ma

    Al Nile Real Estate logo image

    Degla, Hay El Maadi, Cairo

    4

    3

    300 sqm

    58,333 EGP/sqm

  • 6

    Apartment

    4,500,000 EGP

    Apartment for Sale in Maadi Star Towers –Nile View

    Chances Real Estate logo image

    Cornish El Nile St., Maadi, Hay El Maadi, Cairo

    2

    1

    130 sqm

    34,615 EGP/sqm

  • 11

    Apartment

    2,050,000 EGP

    One-bedroom apartment, a great deal, opposite Wadi

    MRG Real Estate logo image

    Avenue, Zahraa El Maadi, Hay El Maadi, Cairo

    1

    1

    81 sqm

    25,308 EGP/sqm

  • Nile Pearl

    Launch price:

    Coming soon

    Payment Plan: 10
    Developed by
    Saudi Egyptian Developers (SED)
    Cairo,Hay El Maadi,Maadi

    1 - 3 Beds

  • 9

    Apartment

    2,050,000 EGP

    One-bedroom apartment, a great deal, opposite Wadi

    MRG Real Estate logo image

    Avenue, Zahraa El Maadi, Hay El Maadi, Cairo

    1

    1

    78 sqm

    26,282 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    2,050,000 EGP

    One-bedroom apartment, a great deal, opposite Wadi

    MRG Real Estate logo image

    Avenue, Zahraa El Maadi, Hay El Maadi, Cairo

    1

    1

    79 sqm

    25,949 EGP/sqm

  • 8

    Apartment

    2,050,000 EGP

    One-bedroom apartment, a great deal, opposite Wadi

    MRG Real Estate logo image

    Avenue, Zahraa El Maadi, Hay El Maadi, Cairo

    1

    1

    80 sqm

    25,625 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    4,750,000 EGP

    apartment resale 185m 3bed open view + parking

    INVEST PRO logo image

    Crystal Plaza, Zahraa El Maadi, Hay El Maadi, Cairo

    3

    3

    180 sqm

    26,388 EGP/sqm

  • 12

    Apartment

    3,200,000 EGP

    apartment 135m resale (rayhanah avenue)view garden

    INVEST PRO logo image

    Avenue, Zahraa El Maadi, Hay El Maadi, Cairo

    2

    2

    135 sqm

    23,703 EGP/sqm

  • Next Life

    Launch price:

    900,000 EGP

    Payment Plan: 20
    Developed by
    Next Home Development
    Cairo,Hay El Maadi,Zahraa El Maadi,Next Life

    3 Beds

Find the most luxurious apartments for sale in Maadi Cairo on propertyfinder

ِapartments for sale in Maadi

Maadi is an affluent suburban in Egypt, located to the south of Cairo (the capital) close to the Nile. Established in 1905 by Captain Alexander J. Adams, a Canadian engineer, remnants of his vision can still be witnessed in the spacious villas and the wider streets. However, Maadi has changed a lot since its establishment, where a number of rules have been set for the size of the houses, the ratio of garden space to the building space and even certain colors were set for shutters.

Maadi consists of several districts each feature a unique and special characteristics that fulfill the needs of home buyers, who are looking for properties for sale in Maadi. Apartments and villas for sale in Maadi are the most popular property types amongst Maadi Citizens. Since, much of Maadi inhabitants are of expatriates, who are connected to the international corporations there, and affluent Egyptians.

Apartments for sale in Maadi sarayat are the most required property type amongst local citizens. Being the oldest area in Maadi, remnants of the founder’s vision can still be seen there in the low rise buildings and spacious villas – which are the main components of these astonishing living destinations. Maadi Sarayat is located in the heart of the suburban, starting from the Port Said street up till to railroad tracks. The area is known to be the quietest place in the capital away from the hustle and bustle of the city.