EGP36,005,000

3 Bedrooms
3 Bathrooms
255 sqm / 2,745 sqft
VILLA FOR SALE IN MOUNTAIN VIEW 1.1, 5TH SETTLEMENT COMPOUNDS

Standalone Villa for Sale in Mountain View 1.1

Standalone Villa for Sale in Mountain View 1.1
Located in a prime location inside the compound.
Ready to Deliver.

BUA: 255 SQM
Land Area: 309 SQM

Unit Features:
3 Bedrooms
3 Bathrooms

Ideal for living and investment
Great opportunity with remaining installments

Down Payment: EGP 27,000,000

Remaining Amount: EGP 9,005,000

Total Price: EGP 36,005,000
----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Property details

Property Type

Villa

Property Size

2,745 sqft / 255 sqm

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

3

Available from

18 May 2026

Project information

project informationproject informationproject information

Mountain View developer Logo

Completed

Mountain View 1.1

3 and 4 bedrooms

Developed by:

Mountain View

Delivery Date:

Q4 2025

Down payment:

10%

Price Range:

110K-1BN EGP

Price Insights

This property costs 58% more than the average price of 3 bedroom in Cairo

Average Sale Price is 22,811,902 EGP

This property is 2% bigger than the average size of 3 bedroom in Cairo

Average size is 249 sqm

The data displayed is based on average prices and sizes of all listings that were live on Property Finder in Cairo

Provided by

Agent Nada Alaa

Nada Alaa

Coldwell Banker- Partners Resale Department developer Logo

Coldwell Banker- Partners Resale Department

See agency properties (591)

Regulatory information
Regulatory information

Reference

NA/PM6

Listed

3 hours ago

Payment method

Cash