EGP16,000,000
3 Bedrooms
4 Bathrooms
173 sqm / 1,862 sqft
TOWNHOUSE FOR SALE IN O WEST, 6 OCTOBER COMPOUNDSCorner Townhouse For Sale – O West, Whyt Phase by Orascom
Type: Type J Corner Townhouse
Built-up Area: 173 m²
Land Area: 234 m²
Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms: 4
Finishing: Core and Shell
Status: Ready to move in
Payment Plan:
Down Payment: 12,475,107 EGP
Remaining: 3,524,893 EGP
Total Price: 16,000,000 EGP
Highlights: Prime corner townhouse in a premium gated community, ideal for family living or investment
Corner Townhouse For Sale – O West, Whyt Phase
Type: Type J Corner Townhouse
Built-up Area: 173 m²
Land Area: 234 m²
Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms: 4
Finishing: Core and Shell
Status: Ready to move in
Payment Plan:
Down Payment: 12,475,107 EGP
Remaining: 3,524,893 EGP
Total Price: 16,000,000 EGP
Property details
Property Type
Townhouse
Property Size
1,862 sqft / 173 sqm
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
4
Available from
28 Dec 2025
Amenities
Balcony
Project information

![]()
Under Construction
O Views
1, 2, 3 and 4 bedrooms
Developed by:
Orascom DevelopmentDelivery Date:
Q4 2029
Down payment:
5%
Property types:
Apartment, Villa, Townhouse, Duplex
Location

Price Insights
This property costs 7% more than the average price of 3 bedroom in Giza
Average Sale Price is 14,894,641 EGP
This property is 18% smaller than the average size of 3 bedroom in Giza
Average size is 210 sqm
The data displayed is based on average prices and sizes of all listings that were live on Property Finder in Giza
Provided by

Hala Abu ElNaga
Beltone
See agency properties (653)Regulatory information
Regulatory information
Reference
AA-SS-003
Listed
4 months ago
Payment method
Cash