EGP4,600,000
3 Bedrooms + Maid
3 Bathrooms
190 sqm / 2,045 sqft
TOWNHOUSE FOR SALE IN BADYA PALM HILLS, 6 OCTOBER COMPOUNDSTownhouse Middle for Sale in Palm Hills Badya
Core & Shell | Delivery 2027
Unit Details:
• BUA: 189.5 sqm
• Land: 190.5 sqm
• Condition: Core & Shell
• Delivery: 2027
Ground Floor:
• Reception & Dining
• Kitchen
• Guest Bathroom
• Nanny Room with Bathroom
First Floor:
• 1 Master Bedroom with Bathroom
• 2 Bedrooms
• 1 Bathroom
• Living Area
• Kitchenette
Penthouse Floor:
• Living Area
• Bathroom
Payment Details:
• Down Payment: 4,851,827 EGP
• Remaining Installments: 5,419,380 EGP (till June 2033)
• Remaining Maintenance: 234,987 EGP
• Total Price: 10,506,194 EGP
• Price includes Maintenance (8%)
• Buyer Commission: 1.5% (157,600 EGP)
Town House Delivery 2027 | 4BR |Core & Shell Value
Core & Shell | Delivery 2027
Unit Details:
• BUA: 189.5 sqm
• Land: 190.5 sqm
• Condition: Core & Shell
• Delivery: 2027
Ground Floor:
• Reception & Dining
• Kitchen
• Guest Bathroom
• Nanny Room with Bathroom
First Floor:
• 1 Master Bedroom with Bathroom
• 2 Bedrooms
• 1 Bathroom
• Living Area
• Kitchenette
Penthouse Floor:
• Living Area
• Bathroom
Payment Details:
• Down Payment: 4,851,827 EGP
• Remaining Installments: 5,419,380 EGP (till June 2033)
• Remaining Maintenance: 234,987 EGP
• Total Price: 10,506,194 EGP
• Price includes Maintenance (8%)
• Buyer Commission: 1.5% (157,600 EGP)
Property details
Property Type
Townhouse
Property Size
2,045 sqft / 190 sqm
Bedrooms
3 + Maid
Bathrooms
3
Available from
9 Apr 2026

Price Insights
This property costs 69% less than the average price of 3 bedroom in Giza
Average Sale Price is 14,894,641 EGP
This property is 10% smaller than the average size of 3 bedroom in Giza
Average size is 210 sqm
The data displayed is based on average prices and sizes of all listings that were live on Property Finder in Giza
Provided by
Circles Investment
Circles investment
See agency properties (73)Regulatory information
Regulatory information
Reference
GT5KHB8DK8SY4EYGKW86P289D4
Listed
6 hours ago
Payment method
Cash