EGP18,962,500
3 Bedrooms
3 Bathrooms
298 sqm / 3,208 sqft
TOWNHOUSE FOR SALE IN AL BUROUJ COMPOUND, EL SHOROUK COMPOUNDSLuxury Townhouse with Garden for Sale in Al Burouj Compound by Emkan Misr
Enjoy upscale living in a fully finished townhouse with a distinctive modern design in a prime location in
New Cairo - El Shorouk
Al Burouj Compound
Immediate Delivery
• Land Area: 206 sqm
• Built-up Area: 298 sqm
• Number of Rooms: 3 Bedrooms
• Number of Bathrooms: 3 Bathrooms
• Finishing: Fully Finished
• Total Price: EGP 18,962,500
• Down Payment: EGP 16,462,500
• Remaining Balance: EGP 2,500,000 until 2033
Al Burouj Compound boasts a strategic location in New Cairo, integrated services, expansive green spaces, and international schools — ideal for living or investment.
About Al Burouj Compound:
Al Burouj is an integrated residential compound developed by Capital Group Real Estate (CGP) on an area of 5 million square meters in East Cairo. Your comfort is our priority, and we've partnered with international organizations and companies to provide you with a wide range of world-class services and amenities. With this in mind, Al Burouj boasts approximately 15,000 residential units and several mixed-use developments.
Al Burouj Location
Al Burouj's location on the Cairo-Ismailia Road provides easy access to several major highways, including the Regional Ring Road and the Geneva Road. The complex is conveniently located:
- 5 minutes from HSC Shorouk
- 10 minutes from Madinaty
- 15 minutes from Badr City and Obour City
- 20 minutes from Cairo International Airport
- 25 minutes from the
Fully finished townhouse ready to move for sale
New Cairo - El Shorouk
Al Burouj Compound
Immediate Delivery
• Land Area: 206 sqm
• Built-up Area: 298 sqm
• Number of Rooms: 3 Bedrooms
• Number of Bathrooms: 3 Bathrooms
• Finishing: Fully Finished
• Total Price: EGP 18,962,500
• Down Payment: EGP 16,462,500
• Remaining Balance: EGP 2,500,000 until 2033
About Al Burouj Compound:
Al Burouj Location
- 5 minutes from HSC Shorouk
- 10 minutes from Madinaty
- 15 minutes from Badr City and Obour City
- 20 minutes from Cairo International Airport
- 25 minutes from the
Property details
Property Type
Townhouse
Property Size
3,208 sqft / 298 sqm
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3
Available from
11 May 2026

Price Insights
This property costs 30% more than the average price of 3 bedroom in Cairo
Average Sale Price is 14,569,105 EGP
This property is 25% bigger than the average size of 3 bedroom in Cairo
Average size is 239 sqm