EGP11,130,000

3 Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms
125 sqm / 1,345 sqft
PENTHOUSE FOR SALE IN VYE SODIC, NEW ZAYED CITY

Penthouse for sale in Vye- Sodic | RTM

Penthouse for Sale in VYE – SODIC | Ready to Move

BUA: 108 sqm+ 49 sqm roof
Bedrooms:2 + roof room
Bathrooms: 2
Finishing: Semi-Finished
Delivery: Ready to Move

Total Price: 11,130,000 EGP
Down Payment: 5,300,000 EGP
Remaining Balance: 5,830,000 EGP
Maintenance: 170,000 EGP
Club Fees: 155,000 EGP

Company Profile
We are RE/MAX EVEREST, a Franchise of RE/MAX, the World's No. 1 Real Estate Brokerage Brand. With more than 120,000 Agents in 8,400+ offices in 115 countries, we are presently the fastest growing real estate network in Egypt and the Middle East. We’re specialized in Sheikh Zayed, October, North Coast and Al Ain Al Sokhna areas.

Property details

Property Type

Penthouse

Property Size

1,345 sqft / 125 sqm

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

2

Available from

17 May 2026

Amenities

Balcony

Study

Security

View of Landmark

Lobby in Building

Project information

project informationproject informationproject information

Sodic developer Logo

Under Construction

Vye

2 and 3 bedrooms

Developed by:

Sodic

Delivery Date:

Q3 2028

Down payment:

5%

Price Range:

100K-978M EGP

Price Insights

This property costs 11% less than the average price of 3 bedroom in Giza

Average Sale Price is 12,450,944 EGP

This property is 36% smaller than the average size of 3 bedroom in Giza

Average size is 194 sqm

The data displayed is based on average prices and sizes of all listings that were live on Property Finder in Giza

Provided by

Agent Mai Hassaneen

Mai Hassaneen

Regulatory information
Regulatory information

Reference

G2667GZD1FSF2C4316V87N6HPW

Listed

1 hour ago

Payment method

Cash or  Installments