EGP12,000,000
3 Bedrooms
3 Bathrooms
235 sqm / 2,530 sqft
IVILLA FOR SALE IN MOUNTAIN VIEW ICITY OCTOBER, 6 OCTOBER COMPOUNDSFor sale IVilla, immediate delivery, 235 sqm, in Mountain View iCity October Compound
Area: 235 sqm
Roof area: 55 sqm
Third Floor
Reception
Living room
3 bedrooms (1 master bedroom)
4 bathroom
Kitchen
Nanny's room
Terrace
Roof
Total price: 12,000,000 EGP
Down payment: 10,300,000 EGP
Remaining balance: 1,700,000 EGP
Finishing type: Semi Finished
Ready for Delivery
Roots Real Estate Development also offers various units in the most prestigious residential compounds, such as Beverly Hills, New Giza, Mountain View, Woodville, Joulz, Palm Hills, Westown, Dreamland, Royal Meadows, Al Rabwa, La Vida El Bustan, Rayhana Compound, Royal City Compound, Al Nasayem Compound, Allegria, and Mena Garden City.
Unit Code: 7819
For Sale ivilla with roof in mountain view icity
Area: 235 sqm
Roof area: 55 sqm
Third Floor
Reception
Living room
3 bedrooms (1 master bedroom)
4 bathroom
Kitchen
Nanny's room
Terrace
Roof
Total price: 12,000,000 EGP
Down payment: 10,300,000 EGP
Remaining balance: 1,700,000 EGP
Finishing type: Semi Finished
Ready for Delivery
Unit Code: 7819
Property details
Property Type
iVilla
Property Size
2,530 sqft / 235 sqm
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3
Available from
18 May 2026
Amenities
Balcony
Security
Project information

![]()
Under Construction
Mountain View iCity October
2, 3 and 4 bedrooms
Developed by:
Mountain ViewDelivery Date:
Q4 2028
Down payment:
10%
Property types:
Apartment, Villa, Townhouse
Location

Provided by

Moustafa Khaled
Roots Development
See agency properties (416)Regulatory information
Regulatory information
Reference
5F41TSBTVWF9JJM0YQWB6K2YMR
Listed
1 hour ago
Payment method
Cash