EGP8,700,000
3 Bedrooms
3 Bathrooms
235 sqm / 2,530 sqft
IVILLA FOR SALE IN MOUNTAIN VIEW ICITY, 5TH SETTLEMENT COMPOUNDSSpacious iVilla Sky Garden for sale in Mountain View iCity New Cairo – MV Park Phase.
The unit is ready to move and offers a modern layout with spacious living areas, ideal for families seeking comfort, privacy, and premium community living.
A great opportunity with remaining installments until 2030.
Unit Details:
Compound: Mountain View iCity New Cairo – MV Park Phase
Developer: Mountain View
Unit Type: iVilla Sky Garden
BUA: 235 SQM
3 Bedrooms
3 Bathrooms
Maid’s Room
Finishing: Semi Finished
Delivery Status: Ready to Move
Financial Details:
Down Payment: 8,700,000 EGP
Remaining Installments: 1,563,968 EGP
Until 2030
Total Price: 10,263,968 EGP
Transfer Fees: 20,000 EGP
Buyer Commission: 1.5%
(153,960 EGP)
Compound & Developer Overview:
Mountain View iCity New Cairo is one of the leading residential compounds in New Cairo, featuring modern architecture, green landscapes, sports facilities, and integrated services for a premium lifestyle experience.
Developed by Mountain View, the project is known for high-quality standards, innovative planning, and a strategic location close to major roads and destinations.
Company Description:
Premier Property is a trusted real estate brokerage specializing in premium residential and commercial properties across New Cairo and top investment destinations in Egypt.
We provide expert guidance, exclusive listings, and tailored solutions to help our clients find the perfect home or the right investment opportunity.
Ready iVilla Sky Garden in MV iCity Park
A great opportunity with remaining installments until 2030.
Unit Details:
Compound: Mountain View iCity New Cairo – MV Park Phase
Developer: Mountain View
Unit Type: iVilla Sky Garden
BUA: 235 SQM
3 Bedrooms
3 Bathrooms
Maid’s Room
Finishing: Semi Finished
Delivery Status: Ready to Move
Financial Details:
Down Payment: 8,700,000 EGP
Remaining Installments: 1,563,968 EGP
Until 2030
Total Price: 10,263,968 EGP
Transfer Fees: 20,000 EGP
Buyer Commission: 1.5%
(153,960 EGP)
Property Size
2,530 sqft / 235 sqm
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3
Available from
14 May 2026

Mountain View ICity New Cairo
Studio, 1, 2, 3, 4 and 5 bedrooms
Developed by:
Mountain ViewDelivery Date:
Q1 2027
Down payment:
5%
Property types:
Villa, Apartment, Townhouse
Location

Provided by
Emam Amr
Premier Property
See agency properties (394)Regulatory information
Regulatory information
Reference
SZ0F2VERJRE3E8143Y84FS3WACfarida
Listed
2 hours ago
Payment method