EGP15,000,000

3 Bedrooms + Maid
4 Bathrooms
355 sqm / 3,821 sqft
DUPLEX FOR SALE IN TRIO, 5TH SETTLEMENT COMPOUNDS

very prime location duplex fully finished smart

M Squared Development
Trio New Cairo

Ground Duplex: 335 meter
Garden: 47 meter

3 Bedrooms (One Master)
3 Bathrooms
+ 2 Living Rooms
+ Nanny's Room with Toilet

*Fully Finished (Smart Home)

Ready to move

Down payment: 15,000,000 EGP

Remaining: 5,480,000 EGP with Quarterly payment: 320,000 EGP

Total Price: 20,480,000 EGP

Buyer's Commission: 1.5%

Property details

Property Type

Duplex

Property Size

3,821 sqft / 355 sqm

Bedrooms

3 + Maid

Bathrooms

4

Available from

21 May 2026

Project information

project informationproject informationproject information

M2 Development developer Logo

Upcoming

Trio

3 and 4 bedrooms

Developed by:

M2 Development

Delivery Date:

Q4 2027

Down payment:

5%

Price Range:

100K-1BN EGP

Price Insights

This property costs the same as the average price of 3 bedroom in Cairo

Average Sale Price is 14,916,836 EGP

This property is 43% bigger than the average size of 3 bedroom in Cairo

Average size is 248 sqm

The data displayed is based on average prices and sizes of all listings that were live on Property Finder in Cairo

Provided by

Agent omar hesham

omar hesham

Country For Real Estate developer Logo

Country For Real Estate

See agency properties (261)

Regulatory information
Regulatory information

Reference

H0H1Q25PW6GY25JT0PBXJX4N1M

Listed

2 hours ago

Payment method

Cash