EGP5,016,723
1 Bedroom
1 Bathroom
72 sqm / 775 sqft
APARTMENT FOR SALE IN LONG BEACH RESORT, HURGHADALuxury Living | Long Beach Residence – Hurghada
Own a stylish 1-bedroom apartment with private roof in Long Beach Residence, a premium beachfront community designed for comfort, privacy, and strong investment returns.
Unit Details
Type: 1 Bedroom + Private Roof
Size: 72.36 sqm
View: pool
Delivery: Dec 2027
Location Highlights
Direct beach access on the Red Sea
20 min to Hurghada Airport
5 min to Sahl Hasheesh
Close to top diving & snorkeling spots
Prices & Payment Plan
Cash Price: 5,016,723 EGP
Installment Price: 6,688,965 EGP
25% down payment → up to 5 years
15% down payment → up to 4 years
Amenities
Private beach & pools
Gym & spa
Restaurants & retail area
Kids’ area
24/7 security
Why Invest
High rental income potential
Strong capital appreciation
Flexible payment options
High resale value
Contact
+20 122 904 9361 | +20 150 001 9200
marketing@rookestate.net
Private Roof & Pool View | 72sqm 1BR | 5Y Plan
Unit Details
Type: 1 Bedroom + Private Roof
Size: 72.36 sqm
View: pool
Delivery: Dec 2027
Location Highlights
Direct beach access on the Red Sea
20 min to Hurghada Airport
5 min to Sahl Hasheesh
Close to top diving & snorkeling spots
Prices & Payment Plan
Cash Price: 5,016,723 EGP
Installment Price: 6,688,965 EGP
25% down payment → up to 5 years
15% down payment → up to 4 years
Amenities
Private beach & pools
Gym & spa
Restaurants & retail area
Kids’ area
24/7 security
Why Invest
High rental income potential
Strong capital appreciation
Flexible payment options
High resale value
Contact
+20 122 904 9361 | +20 150 001 9200
marketing@rookestate.net
Property details
Property Type
Apartment
Property Size
775 sqft / 72 sqm
Bedrooms
1
Bathrooms
1
Available from
23 May 2026

Price Insights
The data displayed is based on average prices and sizes of all listings that were live on Property Finder in Red Sea
Provided by
Rook Development
Rook Estate
See agency properties (124)Regulatory information
Regulatory information
Reference
79VS273Z41NDJ6GJ4VDV2VHEGW
Listed
2 hours ago
Payment method
Cash or Installments
Down payment
1,672,241 EGP