EGP1,275,000
Studio
1 Bathroom
50 sqm / 538 sqft
APARTMENT FOR SALE IN EL HEGAZ GATE ABTAL, EL HEGAZ DISTRICTAl-Abtal Real Estate Development and Construction Company – Owners & Developers of "El Hegaz Gate".
Proven Trust: 11 Projects Fully Delivered with Top-Tier Quality.
Active Construction: 7 New Projects Under Construction, Crafted to Exceed Your Expectations.
________________________________________
Payment Plan
Total Price 1,275,000 EGP--25,500 $ --21,250 €
Downpayment 510,000 EGP --10,200$ --8,500 €
Payable over 36 months in quarterly installments, without any interest.
Cash discount 20% in fully amount
________________________________________
Unit Layout
• Studio — 50 m²
view of the Swimming Pool
________________________________________
Facilities & Amenities
Enjoy a fully integrated lifestyle surrounded by high-end services:
• Landscaped green areas
• Kids’ play area
• Fully equipped gym
• Central satellite system
• Admin office, maintenance and rental services
• On-site restaurant and café
• Water fountains throughout the project
• 24-hour security and CCTV surveillance
________________________________________
Prime Location
Al Hegaz Gate is strategically located near major roads and key areas, making it the perfect choice for both living and investment.
Key Landmarks Near the Location
Located on Al Hegaz Street – Hurghada, the project enjoys a prime location close to key landmarks and essential amenities — ideal for both living and investment:
• 15 minutes from Hurghada International Airport
• 25 minutes from El Gouna Resort
• 10 minutes from the Local Market
• 10 minutes from El Nile Hospital
• 10 minutes from the Bus Station
________________________________________________
Daliaemeel@abtalhurghada.com
Studio-Pool View-Install 36Month-Green Countract
________________________________________
Payment Plan
Total Price 1,275,000 EGP--25,500 $ --21,250 €
Downpayment 510,000 EGP --10,200$ --8,500 €
Cash discount 20% in fully amount
________________________________________
Unit Layout
• Studio — 50 m²
• Central satellite system
• Admin office, maintenance and rental services
• On-site restaurant and café
• Water fountains throughout the project
• 24-hour security and CCTV surveillance
________________________________________
Prime Location
Key Landmarks Near the Location
• 15 minutes from Hurghada International Airport
• 25 minutes from El Gouna Resort
• 10 minutes from the Local Market
• 10 minutes from El Nile Hospital
• 10 minutes from the Bus Station
________________________________________________
Daliaemeel@abtalhurghada.com
Property details
Property Type
Apartment
Property Size
538 sqft / 50 sqm
Bedrooms
studio
Bathrooms
1
Available from
18 May 2026

Price Insights
The data displayed is based on average prices and sizes of all listings that were live on Property Finder in Red Sea