EGP7,000,000

2 Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms
120 sqm / 1,292 sqft
APARTMENT FOR SALE IN VYE SODIC, NEW ZAYED CITY

lowest price apartment for sale in vye new zayed

Apartment for Sale in VYE by SODIC
Property Details:
• Area: 120 sqm
• Status: Delivered / Ready to Move
Layout:
• 2 Bedrooms
• 2 Bathrooms
Financial Details:
• Down Payment: 7,000,000 EGP
• Remaining Installments: 500,000 EGP
• Total Price including maintenance & clubhouse: 7,500,000 EGP
A great opportunity to own a delivered apartment in VYE with a competitive total price and minimal remaining installments.

Property details

Property Type

Apartment

Property Size

1,292 sqft / 120 sqm

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

2

Available from

13 May 2026

Amenities

Balcony

Security

Project information

project informationproject informationproject information

Sodic developer Logo

Under Construction

Vye

2 and 3 bedrooms

Developed by:

Sodic

Delivery Date:

Q3 2028

Down payment:

5%

Price Range:

100K-978M EGP

Price Insights

This property costs 11% less than the average price of 2 bedroom in Giza

Average Sale Price is 7,888,060 EGP

This property is the same size as the average size of 2 bedroom in Giza

Average size is 120 sqm

The data displayed is based on average prices and sizes of all listings that were live on Property Finder in Giza

Provided by

Agent Saber EL Sadany

Saber EL Sadany

Regulatory information
Regulatory information

Reference

ak-10

Listed

19 hours ago

Payment method

Cash or  Installments