EGP8,712,000

2 Bedrooms + Maid
2 Bathrooms
108 sqm / 1,163 sqft
APARTMENT FOR SALE IN VYE SODIC, NEW ZAYED CITY

Ground Apartment with garden overlooking greenery

For sale in VYE New Zayed developed by Sodic
Semi Finished Ground Apartment with garden overlooking wide gardens within walking distance to the community center in a very prime location
Area 108 sqm
Garden 60 sqm
2 bedrooms
2 bathrooms

Down Payment 6,270,032 Egyptian Pounds
Reaming installments 2,441,968 Egyptian Pounds (2029)

Next installment 7/2026

Total Price 8,712,000 Egyptian Pounds

About New Avenue:

New Avenue is a real estate consultancy based in Egypt, aiming at providing comprehensive services for your real estate needs. If you are willing to make an investment or are interested in buying a residential or a commercial property, we are there for you to ensure transforming your plans into reality.

Given our individual experiences in the top real estate companies in Egypt & abroad, we have reached the conclusion that trust is primary factor we should be offering you when it comes to buying, renting or submitting your property for sale or rent.

New Avenue is aiming to provide our customer with almost all the needs that you would need Residential or Commercial. New Avenue offers offices and Retails that are available in almost every district in Egypt like New Cairo, Heliopolis, Nasr City, 6th of October.

Property details

Property Type

Apartment

Property Size

1,163 sqft / 108 sqm

Bedrooms

2 + Maid

Bathrooms

2

Available from

10 May 2026

Project information

project informationproject informationproject information

Sodic developer Logo

Under Construction

Vye

2 and 3 bedrooms

Developed by:

Sodic

Delivery Date:

Q3 2028

Down payment:

5%

Property types:

Apartment

Location

Map preview
Sheikh Zayed City Community
Sheikh Zayed City
Community Insights