EGP5,800,000
2 Bedrooms
3 Bathrooms
125 sqm / 1,345 sqft
APARTMENT FOR SALE IN AL BUROUJ COMPOUND, EL SHOROUK COMPOUNDSDetails:
--------
- Area: 125 sqm + 9 sqm Terrace
- Floor: 3rd Floor
- Finishing: Fully Finished
- Delivery in 2 Years
Payment Plan:
----------------
- Total Price: EGP 5,800,000 (Cash)
- Down Payment: EGP 2,000,000
- Remaining: EGP 3,800,000 in installments over 6 years
- Maintenance Fees are included in the remaining amount
Listed by: "The Broker EG"
----------------------------
- At The Broker EG, we specialize in both primary and resale properties across Egypt’s top destinations, offering both residential and commercial units.
- Our portfolio includes New Cairo, Sheikh Zayed, North Coast, and the New Administrative Capital.
Apartment 2BR 125m for Sale with Terrace in Burouj
--------
- Area: 125 sqm + 9 sqm Terrace
- Floor: 3rd Floor
- Finishing: Fully Finished
- Delivery in 2 Years
Payment Plan:
----------------
- Total Price: EGP 5,800,000 (Cash)
- Down Payment: EGP 2,000,000
- Remaining: EGP 3,800,000 in installments over 6 years
- Maintenance Fees are included in the remaining amount
Property Size
1,345 sqft / 125 sqm
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
3
Available from
18 Jan 2026

Price Insights
This property costs 10% more than the average price of 2 bedroom in Cairo
Average Sale Price is 5,282,018 EGP
This property is 6% smaller than the average size of 2 bedroom in Cairo
Average size is 133 sqm
The data displayed is based on average prices and sizes of all listings that were live on Property Finder in Cairo
Provided by
Mahmoud Raafat
The Broker EG
See agency properties (149)Regulatory information
Regulatory information
Reference
Mahmoud-6
Listed
1 hour ago
Payment method
Cash or Installments
Down payment
2,200,000 EGP