EGP6,950,000
2 Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms
128 sqm / 1,378 sqft
APARTMENT FOR SALE IN TAG SULTAN, RING ROADApartment for Sale at Taj City – Origami Phase
A great opportunity to own a modern apartment in one of the newest and most premium phases of Taj City, Origami, located in the heart of New Cairo. The project is known for its contemporary architecture, smart layouts, and integrated lifestyle, making it an excellent choice for both residential living and real estate investment.
The apartment is located on the 6th floor in a very prime location inside the compound, offering a practical layout with comfortable living spaces designed to maximize functionality and privacy. The unit is delivered core and shell, giving the buyer full flexibility to customize the interior finishing and design according to personal taste and lifestyle preferences.
Property Details:
Built-up Area: 128 SQM
2 Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms
6th Floor
Core & Shell
Delivery Date: 2027
Project Features:
Prime location in New Cairo
Close to Ring Road and major highways
Minutes away from Cairo International Airport
Modern architectural design
Wide green spaces and landscaped areas
Commercial and entertainment zones
24/7 security and gated community
Premium facilities and services
High investment potential with increasing demand in the area
Financial Details:
Total Price: 6,950,000 EGP
Downpayment: 2,700,000 EGP
Remaining Installments: 4,250,000 EGP
Buyer Commission: 1.5%
This unit is ideal for homeowners looking for a modern lifestyle in a prime location, as well as investors seeking strong future value in one of New Cairo’s fastest-growing residential destinations.
Apartment for Sale at Taj City – Origami Phase
Property Details:
Built-up Area: 128 SQM
2 Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms
6th Floor
Core & Shell
Delivery Date: 2027
Project Features:
Prime location in New Cairo
Close to Ring Road and major highways
Minutes away from Cairo International Airport
Modern architectural design
Wide green spaces and landscaped areas
Commercial and entertainment zones
24/7 security and gated community
Premium facilities and services
Financial Details:
Total Price: 6,950,000 EGP
Downpayment: 2,700,000 EGP
Remaining Installments: 4,250,000 EGP
Buyer Commission: 1.5%
Property details
Property Type
Apartment
Property Size
1,378 sqft / 128 sqm
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Available from
12 May 2026
Amenities
Balcony
Security
Location

Price Insights
This property costs 4% less than the average price of 2 bedroom in Cairo
Average Sale Price is 7,247,232 EGP
This property is 8% bigger than the average size of 2 bedroom in Cairo
Average size is 118 sqm
The data displayed is based on average prices and sizes of all listings that were live on Property Finder in Cairo
Provided by

Omar Talaat
Beltone
See agency properties (555)Regulatory information
Regulatory information
Reference
AA-AH-00132
Listed
2 hours ago
Recommended for you
Payment method
Cash