EGP3,204,968
3 Bedrooms
3 Bathrooms
170 sqm / 1,830 sqft
APARTMENT FOR SALE IN SAGE LAKES RESIDENCE, NEW CAPITAL CITYLimited-time offer until May 15th
Own a distinctive apartment in Sage Lakes Residence R8
Details:
* 3 bedrooms
* Area: 170 sq m
* Second floor
* Direct lake view
Price before discount: EGP 5,341,613
Price after discount: EGP 3,204,968
40% discount for a limited time
Payment plans:
* Only 10% down payment
* Installments up to 5 years
A great opportunity to live or invest in a prime location within R8 in the New Administrative Capital.
40% discount for a limited time in Sage Lakes Res
Own a distinctive apartment in Sage Lakes Residence R8
Details:
* 3 bedrooms
* Area: 170 sq m
* Second floor
* Direct lake view
Price before discount: EGP 5,341,613
Price after discount: EGP 3,204,968
40% discount for a limited time
Payment plans:
* Only 10% down payment
* Installments up to 5 years
Property details
Property Type
Apartment
Property Size
1,830 sqft / 170 sqm
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3
Available from
11 May 2026
Amenities
Balcony
Security
Lobby in Building
View of Landmark
Location

Price Insights
This property costs 43% less than the average price of 3 bedroom in Cairo
Average Sale Price is 5,584,025 EGP
This property is 8% bigger than the average size of 3 bedroom in Cairo
Average size is 158 sqm
The data displayed is based on average prices and sizes of all listings that were live on Property Finder in Cairo
Provided by
Omar Nour
Regulatory information
Regulatory information
Reference
GPEG828KSW23VRQ8M91RHPJRAW
Listed
2 hours ago
Recommended for you
Payment method
Cash or Installments
Down payment
534,161 EGP