EGP9,250,000
2 Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms
139 sqm / 1,496 sqft
APARTMENT FOR SALE IN 90 AVENUE, SOUTH INVESTORS AREAApartment for Sale at 90 Avenue
A great opportunity to own a fully finished ground floor apartment with a private garden in one of the most prestigious residential compounds in New Cairo. Located inside 90 Avenue, this unit combines comfort, privacy, and modern living in a premium gated community with direct access to major roads and key destinations.
The apartment features a spacious layout with well-designed living areas and a private garden, making it ideal for families, couples, or buyers looking for a ready-to-move property with high investment value. The unit is fully finished and equipped with air conditioners, allowing immediate move-in without additional finishing costs.
Property Details:
Ground Floor
Built-up Area: 139 SQM
Private Garden: 65 SQM
2 Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms
Fully Finished with ACs
Ready to Move
Project Features:
Prime location in New Cairo
Gated community with premium facilities
Landscaped areas and green spaces
Swimming pools and recreational areas
Commercial and entertainment zones nearby
24/7 security and maintenance services
Easy access to the 90 Road and major highways
Financial Details:
Total Price: 9,250,000 EGP
Down Payment: 7,950,000 EGP
Remaining Balance: 1,300,000 EGP
This apartment is an excellent opportunity for buyers seeking luxury ready-to-move living or a strong real estate investment in one of New Cairo’s most demanded compounds.
Apartment for Sale at 90 Avenue
Property Details:
Ground Floor
Built-up Area: 139 SQM
Private Garden: 65 SQM
2 Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms
Fully Finished with ACs
Ready to Move
Project Features:
Prime location in New Cairo
Gated community with premium facilities
Landscaped areas and green spaces
Swimming pools and recreational areas
Commercial and entertainment zones nearby
24/7 security and maintenance services
Easy access to the 90 Road and major highways
Financial Details:
Total Price: 9,250,000 EGP
Down Payment: 7,950,000 EGP
Remaining Balance: 1,300,000 EGP
Property details
Property Type
Apartment
Property Size
1,496 sqft / 139 sqm
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Available from
13 May 2026
Amenities
Unfurnished
Balcony
Central A/C
Project information
Location

Price Insights
This property costs the same as the average price of 2 bedroom in Cairo
Average Sale Price is 9,226,238 EGP
This property is 1% bigger than the average size of 2 bedroom in Cairo
Average size is 137 sqm
The data displayed is based on average prices and sizes of all listings that were live on Property Finder in Cairo
Provided by

Omar Talaat
Beltone
See agency properties (571)Regulatory information
Regulatory information
Reference
AA-MH-00187
Listed
7 hours ago
Payment method
Cash