EGP7,360,000

3 Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms
160 sqm / 1,722 sqft
APARTMENT FOR SALE IN AL ASHRAFIYA, NORTH INVESTORS AREA

Apartment for Sale TAGMOA In Compound Immediate

Apartment for Sale | New Cairo Compound | Immediate Delivery
Compound in New Cairo – North Investors area next to Waterway 1
Immediate delivery in a prime location
Area: 160 sqm
Third floor
Immediate delivery
3 bedrooms
2 bathrooms
Internal Layout
Spacious reception + dining area suitable for family gatherings and guests
Practical separate kitchen for easy use and privacy from seating areas
3 comfortable bedrooms including a master bedroom with private bathroom
Additional bathroom for rooms and guests
Smart layout providing privacy and smooth movement for all family members
Prime location inside a carefully planned compound
Close to services and commercial areas
Suitable for immediate living or investment
Available Payment Plans
25% down payment over 3 years
Down payment: EGP 1,840,000
Quarter installment: EGP 460,000
(Delivery after paying 50% + maintenance)
35% down payment over 4 years
Down payment: EGP 2,576,000
Quarter installment: EGP 299,000
(Delivery after paying 60% + maintenance)
Cash price after 15% discount: EGP 6,256,000
Maintenance: EGP 588,800 (8%)

Total price: EGP 7,360,000

CODE: IVN1

For contact:
01063463467
01003391965
Al Hefny Group Real Estate Marketing provides integrated solutions for buying, selling, and investment with high credibility and extensive experience in the real estate market.

Property details

Property Type

Apartment

Property Size

1,722 sqft / 160 sqm

Bedrooms

3

Bathrooms

2

Available from

19 Apr 2026

Project information

project informationproject informationproject information
Completed

Al Ashrafia

2, 3 and 4 bedrooms

Delivery Date:

Q4 2024

Down payment:

25%

Price Range:

110K-1BN EGP

Price Insights

This property costs 25% less than the average price of 3 bedroom in Cairo

Average Sale Price is 9,766,973 EGP

This property is 11% smaller than the average size of 3 bedroom in Cairo

Average size is 180 sqm

The data displayed is based on average prices and sizes of all listings that were live on Property Finder in Cairo

Provided by

Agent mohamed osman

mohamed osman

Regulatory information
Regulatory information

Reference

IVN1D

Listed

52 minutes ago

Payment method

Cash or  Installments