EGP9,639,773
2 Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms
112 sqm / 1,206 sqft
APARTMENT FOR SALE IN GARDEN RESIDENCE, HYDE PARKHyde park
New Cairo
Phase Greens
Typical Apartment
Bua 112
2 Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms
Semi Finished
Delivery After 6 Months
Semi Annual Payment
Maintenance Already Paid
Paid Till Now 3,809,904
Over 2,000,000
Down payment 5,809,904
Remaining 3,829,869 Till 2031
Total 9,639,773 Negotiable
Contract 2023
Project Name: Hyde Park
Hyde Park Location: at the 5th Settlement in New Cairo.
Hyde Park compound New Cairo Space: 1200 acres.
Units Type: Apartments – Duplex – Villas – Town houses – Twin houses
The Real Estate Developer: Hyde Park Development
Hyde Park project is located in the heart of New Cairo in the Fifth Settlement in one of the strategic locations in the middle of the Golden Square, 10 minutes from the American University
We are a trusted real estate brokerage company specializing in buying, selling, and renting residential and commercial properties. Our mission is to connect clients with the right investment opportunities while ensuring transparency, professionalism, and exceptional service.
With deep market knowledge and a client-focused approach, we provide tailored solutions that meet every budget and goal. Whether you’re looking for your dream home or a profitable investment, we guide you every step of the way.
Your property journey starts with us.
Apartment With Installments till 2031 in Hyde Park
New Cairo
Phase Greens
Typical Apartment
Bua 112
2 Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms
Semi Finished
Delivery After 6 Months
Semi Annual Payment
Maintenance Already Paid
Paid Till Now 3,809,904
Over 2,000,000
Down payment 5,809,904
Remaining 3,829,869 Till 2031
Total 9,639,773 Negotiable
Contract 2023
Project Name: Hyde Park
Hyde Park Location: at the 5th Settlement in New Cairo.
Hyde Park compound New Cairo Space: 1200 acres.
The Real Estate Developer: Hyde Park Development
Property Size
1,206 sqft / 112 sqm
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Available from
21 May 2026

Price Insights
This property costs 4% more than the average price of 2 bedroom in Cairo
Average Sale Price is 9,226,238 EGP
This property is 18% smaller than the average size of 2 bedroom in Cairo
Average size is 137 sqm
The data displayed is based on average prices and sizes of all listings that were live on Property Finder in Cairo