EGP12,000,000
5 Bedrooms + Maid
5 Bathrooms
218 sqm / 2,347 sqft
APARTMENT FOR SALE IN SARAI, MOSTAKBAL CITY COMPOUNDSS Villa Mid with Roof for Sale – East Wave Phase | Sarai
Code: SAR1280
Location: S2 East Wave – Sarai
Property Details:
* S Villa Mid with Roof
* Built-Up Area: 295 sqm
* Garden Area: 70 sqm
* Roof Area: 89 sqm
* 4 Bedrooms
(1 Master Bedroom with Private Bathroom & Huge Dressing Room)
* Maid’s Bedroom + Private Bathroom
* 5 Bathrooms + Maid’s Bathroom
* Reception 4 Pieces
* 2 Living Areas
* Kitchen
* 2 Terraces
* North Facing
* Delivery Date: 09 / 2026
Payment Details:
* Down Payment: 12,000,000 EGP
* Remaining Installments: 200,000 EGP only
Total Price:
* Total Price: 12,200,000 EGP
Extra Fees:
* Buyer’s Commission: 1.5%
S Villa with Roof Advantages:
* Spacious villa layout ideal for large families
* Huge roof area perfect for outdoor entertainment and privacy
* North-facing unit with excellent ventilation and natural lighting
* Large master suite with dressing and private bathroom
* Two living areas provide maximum comfort and flexibility
* Maid’s room with private bathroom for added convenience
* Very low remaining installments compared to current market prices
* Prime opportunity in one of the strongest ready phases in Sarai
Sarai Compound & East Wave Advantages:
* Fully integrated community in New Cairo
* Developed by Madinet Masr (MNHD)
* Vast green landscapes and water features
* Clubhouse, sports facilities, and leisure zones
* Walking, jogging, and cycling tracks
* Commercial areas, cafes, and restaurants
* Strategic location near Suez Road & New Administrative Capital
* East Wave is one of the premium ready-to-move phases in Sarai
S Villa 295m with Roof for Sale rtm – in sarai
Code: SAR1280
Location: S2 East Wave – Sarai
Property Details:
* S Villa Mid with Roof
* Built-Up Area: 295 sqm
* Garden Area: 70 sqm
* Roof Area: 89 sqm
* 4 Bedrooms
* Maid’s Bedroom + Private Bathroom
* 5 Bathrooms + Maid’s Bathroom
* Reception 4 Pieces
* 2 Living Areas
* Kitchen
* 2 Terraces
* North Facing
* Delivery Date: 09 / 2026
Payment Details:
* Down Payment: 12,000,000 EGP
* Remaining Installments: 200,000 EGP only
Total Price:
* Total Price: 12,200,000 EGP
Extra Fees:
* Buyer’s Commission: 1.5%
S Villa with Roof Advantages:
* Spacious villa layout ideal for large families
* Large master suite with dressing and private bathroom
* Two living areas provide maximum comfort and flexibility
* Maid’s room with private bathroom for added convenience
Sarai Compound & East Wave Advantages:
* Fully integrated community in New Cairo
* Developed by Madinet Masr (MNHD)
* Vast green landscapes and water features
* Clubhouse, sports facilities, and leisure zones
* Walking, jogging, and cycling tracks
* Commercial areas, cafes, and restaurants
Property details
Property Type
Apartment
Property Size
2,347 sqft / 218 sqm
Bedrooms
5 + Maid
Bathrooms
5
Available from
19 May 2026

Price Insights
This property costs 16% more than the average price of 5 bedroom in Cairo
Average Sale Price is 10,355,549 EGP
This property is 14% smaller than the average size of 5 bedroom in Cairo
Average size is 253 sqm