EGP5,250,000

2 Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms
123 sqm / 1,324 sqft
APARTMENT FOR SALE IN BLOOMFIELDS, MOSTAKBAL CITY COMPOUNDS

Ready to Move | Furnished Apartment in Bloomfields

Apartment for Sale – Bloomfields, Mostakbal City

Developer: Tatweer Misr
Phase: Clusters Phase

Property Details:

BUA: 123 sqm

Bedrooms: 2

Bathrooms: 3

Location: Very Prime Location

Finishing: Modern finishing

Condition: Fully furnished with all appliances & electrical equipment

Status: Move-in ready

Financial Details:

Down Payment: EGP 5,250,000

Remaining Installments: EGP 626,961

Total Price: EGP 5,876,961

Buyer Commission: EGP 88,154
----------------------------------
Bloomfields Mostakbal City is an integrated residential complex by the reputable Tatweer Misr. The project rolls over a massive land area of 415 acres of land in New Cairo’s extension, the futuristic Mostakbal City.

Bloomfields is not just a mere residential compound, rather, it is a whole new concept of life introduced. Tatweer Misr introduces the first-ever green residential concept in Mostakbal City. The project features 2 phases; The Vues , and The Lake Villas.

Bloomfields Mostakbal City Compound is a fully integrated project, thanks to its all-inclusive concept that boasts educational, recreational, and medical facilities to dispense you the need to go out of your community’s gates.

Property details

Property Type

Apartment

Property Size

1,324 sqft / 123 sqm

Bedrooms

2

Bathrooms

2

Available from

12 Feb 2026

Project information

project informationproject informationproject information

Tatweer Misr developer Logo

Under Construction

Bloomfields

3 bedrooms

Developed by:

Tatweer Misr

Delivery Date:

Q2 2027

Down payment:

0%

Price Range:

130K-157M EGP

Price Insights

This property costs 10% more than the average price of 2 bedroom in Cairo