Search

250,000 EGP/month

1

321 sqm

EGP250,000/month

1 Bathroom
321 sqm / 3,455 sqft
SHOP FOR RENT IN ONE NINETY MALL, SOUTH TESEEN ST.

250m shop for rent-prime location-next to AUC

Retail Shop for Rent – New Cairo, Fifth Settlement

A prime opportunity to lease a retail space in a strategic location in Fifth Settlement, close to the American University in Cairo. The property is ideal for retail brands, restaurants, cafés, and various commercial activities seeking high visibility and strong foot traffic.

Property Details:
Total مساحة: 250 sqm
Indoor Area: 160 sqm
Outdoor Area: 100 sqm
Floor: Ground Floor with Frontage

Price:
EGP 2,000 per sqm for the indoor area
EGP 1,000 per sqm for the outdoor area

The shop features a prominent frontage and a prime location in one of the busiest commercial districts in New Cairo, offering excellent accessibility and visibility.

Reference Code: AD1050

Property details

Property Type

Shop

Property Size

3,455 sqft / 321 sqm

Bathrooms

1

Available from

20 May 2026

Global Marketing

Global Marketing Real Estate developer Logo

Global Marketing Real Estate

See agency properties (1555)

Regulatory information
Regulatory information

Reference

6BKYAR6MB0136K774JGRPT78EC

Listed

5 hours ago