Search

26,545,000 EGP

1

187 sqm

EGP26,545,000

3 Rooms
1 Bathroom
187 sqm / 2,013 sqft
OFFICE SPACE FOR SALE IN GOVERNMENT DISTRICT, NEW CAPITAL CITY

187 sqm admin office for sale facing Central Bank

Administrative Office for Sale – Madkour, Government District
A large administrative office in a prime strategic location within Madkour area in the Government District, with a total area of 187 sqm, inside a high-end administrative building fully finished and equipped with air conditioning, ready for immediate delivery.
Location: Directly facing the Central Bank, Egyptian Post, Stock Exchange, Electric Train, and Monorail.
Price: EGP 142,000 per sqm
Payment Plans:

20% down payment over 7 years
OR

10% down payment + 5% after 3 months over 6 years

Features:

Immediate delivery

Fully finished with air conditioning

Prime location facing major state institutions

Close to modern transport (electric train & monorail)

High-value central business district

Suitable for companies and major administrative headquarters

A strong investment opportunity for a premium office in the heart of the Government District with a fully ready setup and exceptional location.

Property details

Property Type

Office Space

Property Size

2,013 sqft / 187 sqm

Bathrooms

1

Available from

18 May 2026

Price Range:

168K-190M EGP

Provided by

Agent fady maher

fady maher

Dastan Real Estate developer Logo

Dastan Real Estate

See agency properties (57)

Regulatory information
Regulatory information

Reference

786M64P5QW1BK4T1G298YVE8VM

Listed

4 hours ago

Payment method

Cash or  Installments

Down payment

2,650,000 EGP