EGP16,300,000

5 Bedrooms + Maid
5 Bathrooms
295 sqm / 3,175 sqft
VILLA FOR SALE IN SARAI, MOSTAKBAL CITY COMPOUNDS

Prime location S Villa Corner Type B in Sarai - S2

Unit type: S Villa Corner Type B
⁠phase: s2 (East wave)
Location ( Sarai compound )
Area (mostakbl city )
Developer: MNHD

Area :295m
Garden: 276m
Roof: 89m

Total floors: 3
number of bedrooms 5
number of bathrooms 5
1 maid room + toilet
Finishing ( core and shell )
Amenities : security - balcony - shared pool - children's pool

Downpayment: 13,166,000 EGP
Remaining: 3,134,000 EGP till 2031

Total Price: 16,300,000 EGP
Price including maintenance

About New Avenue:

New Avenue is a real estate consultancy based in Egypt, aiming at providing comprehensive services for your real estate needs. If you are willing to make an investment or are interested in buying a residential or a commercial property, we are there for you to ensure transforming your plans into reality.

Given our individual experiences in the top real estate companies in Egypt & abroad, we have reached the conclusion that trust is primary factor we should be offering you when it comes to buying, renting or submitting your property for sale or rent.

New Avenue is aiming to provide our customer with almost all the needs that you would need Residential or Commercial.

Property details

Property Type

Villa

Property Size

3,175 sqft / 295 sqm

Bedrooms

5 + Maid

Bathrooms

5

Available from

19 May 2026

Project information

project informationproject informationproject information

Madinet Masr developer Logo

Completed

Sarai

2, 3 and 4 bedrooms

Developed by:

Madinet Masr

Delivery Date:

Q1 2026

Down payment:

10%

Price Range:

130K-157M EGP

Price Insights

This property costs 40% more than the average price of 5 bedroom in Cairo