EGP11,823,816
4 Bedrooms + Maid
4 Bathrooms
208 sqm / 2,239 sqft
TOWNHOUSE FOR SALE IN TAWNY HYDE PARK, 6 OCTOBER COMPOUNDSMiddle Townhouse for Sale – Tawny Hyde Park
In front of El Gezira Club – Eastern Expansions, October (Palm Hills Area)
Areas:
* Land area: 160 sqm
* Built-up area: 208 sqm
* Ground + First + Penthouse
Bedrooms & Bathrooms:
* 4 bedrooms (including master bedroom)
* 4 bathrooms
* Nanny room with bathroom
Financial Details:
* Down payment: 11,823,816 EGP
* Remaining: 2,600,136 EGP
* Quarterly installments until April 2031
* Installment value: 123,816 EGP
* Total price: 14,423,952 EGP (including maintenance)
Contact: 01508160170**
Townhouse ready to move in Palm Hills area
Areas:
* Land area: 160 sqm
* Built-up area: 208 sqm
* Ground + First + Penthouse
Bedrooms & Bathrooms:
* 4 bedrooms (including master bedroom)
* 4 bathrooms
* Nanny room with bathroom
Financial Details:
* Down payment: 11,823,816 EGP
* Remaining: 2,600,136 EGP
* Quarterly installments until April 2031
* Installment value: 123,816 EGP
* Total price: 14,423,952 EGP (including maintenance)
Contact: 01508160170**
Property details
Property Type
Townhouse
Property Size
2,239 sqft / 208 sqm
Bedrooms
4 + Maid
Bathrooms
4
Available from
20 May 2026

Price Insights
This property costs 42% less than the average price of 4 bedroom in Giza
Average Sale Price is 20,453,607 EGP
This property is 25% smaller than the average size of 4 bedroom in Giza
Average size is 278 sqm
The data displayed is based on average prices and sizes of all listings that were live on Property Finder in Giza
Provided by

Amir Aziz
Abrag 2
See agency properties (1987)Regulatory information
Regulatory information
Reference
SE2K047JECNA2PHVW5V1H5KC28
Listed
1 hour ago
Payment method
Cash