EGP14,800,000
3 Bedrooms
3 Bathrooms
210 sqm / 2,260 sqft
TOWNHOUSE FOR SALE IN MOUNTAIN VIEW 4, 6 OCTOBER COMPOUNDSLandscape view Townhouse Middle for Sale in Mountain View 4 October Park
Type: Townhouse (Middle Unit)
View: Landscape View
Orientation: Bahary
Specifications:
Built-Up Area: 210 sqm
3 Bedrooms (including 1 Master with Dressing)
3 Bathrooms + Guest Toilet
Financial Details:
Down Payment: EGP 14,800,000
Installments: EGP 4,300,000
Total Price: EGP 19,100,000
About Mountain View 4
Developed over 47 acres in 6th of October City, Mountain View 4 is one of the fanciest compounds in the area. The project boasts a wide variety of amenities that facilitate its homeowners’ lives, from vast open spaces to privacy and security services.
Mountain View 4 October Park is an exclusive gated community where the essential elements composing a luxurious lifestyle seamlessly blend. The developer smartly picked its location and studied how to utilize perfectly every square meter of the project to build a one-of-a-kind living destination that depicts how a stress-free lifestyle should be.
Mountain View 4 Master Plan, Major Facilities, & Services
The Mountain View 4 Compound master plan outlines a multitude of facilities, natural elements, and luxurious homes. The project is a natural paradise, composed of beautiful, lush landscapes and glimmering water bodies, diffusing tranquility through every unit.
Landscape view Townhouse middle at mountin view 4
Type: Townhouse (Middle Unit)
View: Landscape View
Orientation: Bahary
Specifications:
Built-Up Area: 210 sqm
3 Bedrooms (including 1 Master with Dressing)
3 Bathrooms + Guest Toilet
Financial Details:
Down Payment: EGP 14,800,000
Installments: EGP 4,300,000
Total Price: EGP 19,100,000
About Mountain View 4
Mountain View 4 Master Plan, Major Facilities, & Services
Property details
Property Type
Townhouse
Property Size
2,260 sqft / 210 sqm
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3
Available from
11 May 2026

Price Insights
This property costs the same as the average price of 3 bedroom in Giza
Average Sale Price is 14,894,641 EGP
This property is the same size as the average size of 3 bedroom in Giza
Average size is 210 sqm
The data displayed is based on average prices and sizes of all listings that were live on Property Finder in Giza