EGP16,725,090
3 Bedrooms
3 Bathrooms
187 sqm / 2,013 sqft
PENTHOUSE FOR SALE IN MOON RESIDENCES, FIFTH SQUAREAn exceptional opportunity to own a spacious fully finished penthouse in one of the most prestigious residential communities in New Cairo. Located in Al Marasem, this penthouse combines luxury, privacy, and modern living with a large private roof and a practical layout ideal for families seeking comfort and premium lifestyle standards.
The unit is situated on the fifth floor and features spacious indoor areas with elegant architectural design, providing natural light, ventilation, and privacy. The private roof offers additional outdoor living space perfect for gatherings, relaxation, or creating a customized entertainment area.
Property Details:
Built-up Area: 187 SQM
Private Roof: 125 SQM
5th Floor
3 Bedrooms
Living Room
3 Bathrooms
Modern architectural design
Security and maintenance services available 24/7
Easy access to major roads and destinations
Financial Details:
Total Price: 16,725,090 EGP
Down Payment: 15,000,000 EGP
Remaining Balance: 1,725,090 EGP
This penthouse is an excellent opportunity for buyers looking for ready-to-move luxury living with spacious outdoor areas in one of the most demanded locations in New Cairo.
النسخة العربية
بنتهاوس للبيع في Al Marasem New Cairo
فرصة مميزة لامتلاك بنتهاوس فاخر جاهز للاستلام داخل واحدة من أرقى المجتمعات السكنية في القاهرة الجديدة، مشروع المراسم، الذي يتميز بموقع استراتيجي وخدمات متكاملة وتصميمات عصرية توفر مستوى راقٍ من الخصوصية والراحة.
تقع الوحدة في الدور الخامس وتتميز بمساحات داخلية واسعة مع روف خاص كبير، مما يمنح إحساسًا بالفخامة والحرية ويوفر مساحة مثالية للجلسات العائلية أو مناطق الترفيه والاسترخاء. كما أن الوحدة تشطيب كامل وجاهزة للسكن الفوري بدون الحاجة لأي أعمال إضافية.
تم تصميم البنتهاوس بتقسيمة عملية تناسب العائلات، مع توزيع مميز للغرف ومساحات المعيشة لتوفير أعلى درجات الراحة والاستفادة من المساحات الداخلية والخارجية
Penthouse for Sale at Al Marasem New Cairo
Property Details:
Built-up Area: 187 SQM
Private Roof: 125 SQM
5th Floor
3 Bedrooms
Living Room
3 Bathrooms
Modern architectural design
Security and maintenance services available 24/7
Easy access to major roads and destinations
Financial Details:
Total Price: 16,725,090 EGP
Down Payment: 15,000,000 EGP
Remaining Balance: 1,725,090 EGP
Property Size
2,013 sqft / 187 sqm
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3
Available from
13 May 2026
Amenities
Unfurnished
Balcony
Security
Project information
Location

Price Insights
This property costs 27% more than the average price of 3 bedroom in Cairo
Average Sale Price is 13,185,801 EGP
This property is 7% smaller than the average size of 3 bedroom in Cairo
Average size is 200 sqm
The data displayed is based on average prices and sizes of all listings that were live on Property Finder in Cairo
Provided by
Omar Talaat
Beltone
See agency properties (592)Regulatory information
Regulatory information
Reference
AA-MH-00184