Chalets for sale in Marassi

1,166 properties
  • 10

    Chalet

    18,200,000 EGP

    Chalet fully Finished Marassi Ready to move

    Trends Real Estate Egypt logo image

    Marassi, Sidi Abdel Rahman, North Coast

    2

    2

    145 sqm

    125,517 EGP/sqm

  • 12

    Chalet

    18,500,000 EGP

    Chalet Ready To Move Fully finished Marassi Blanca

    Trends Real Estate Egypt logo image

    Marassi, Sidi Abdel Rahman, North Coast

    2

    2

    128 sqm

    144,531 EGP/sqm

  • 11

    Chalet

    15,750,000 EGP

    Chalet Ready to Move Private garden Marina Phase 1

    Trends Real Estate Egypt logo image

    Marassi, Sidi Abdel Rahman, North Coast

    1

    1

    72 sqm

    218,750 EGP/sqm

  • 15

    Chalet

    17,500,000 EGP

    Chalet in Marina Marassi Open View Swimming Pool

    One Estates Real Estate logo image

    Marassi, Sidi Abdel Rahman, North Coast

    2

    2

    135 sqm

    129,629 EGP/sqm

  • 12

    Chalet

    30,000,000 EGP

    Furnished chalet in Marassi at a bargain price

    ERE Investments logo image

    Marassi, Sidi Abdel Rahman, North Coast

    3

    3

    185 sqm

    162,162 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Chalet

    30,500,000 EGP

    First Row Lagoon Chalet for Sale in Marassi Blanca

    Wdeals for real estate logo image

    Marassi, Sidi Abdel Rahman, North Coast

    3

    2

    145 sqm

    210,344 EGP/sqm

  • 11

    Chalet

    27,418,750 EGP

    Fully Furnished Chalet Second Row from Marina

    New Avenue Real Estate logo image

    Marassi, Sidi Abdel Rahman, North Coast

    2

    2

    132 sqm

    207,717 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Chalet

    12,862,500 EGP

    Delivered Fully furnished chalet in Faya Marassi

    New Avenue Real Estate logo image

    Marassi, Sidi Abdel Rahman, North Coast

    1

    1

    67 sqm

    191,977 EGP/sqm

  • 11

    Chalet

    23,000,000 EGP

    Chalet in Marassi Marina Side View Canal Bahary

    One Estates Real Estate logo image

    Marassi, Sidi Abdel Rahman, North Coast

    2

    2

    125 sqm

    184,000 EGP/sqm

  • 11

    Chalet

    10,000,000 EGP

    Chalet Bahary Fully Furnished In Greek Marassi

    One Estates Real Estate logo image

    Marassi, Sidi Abdel Rahman, North Coast

    1

    1

    75 sqm

    133,333 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Chalet

    95,000,000 EGP

    Apartment For Sale in Marassi With Full Sea View

    New Avenue Real Estate logo image

    Marassi, Sidi Abdel Rahman, North Coast

    2

    2

    144 sqm

    659,722 EGP/sqm

  • 13

    Chalet

    23,000,000 EGP

    Furnished Pool View Chalet for Sale in Marassi Mar

    Wdeals for real estate logo image

    Marassi, Sidi Abdel Rahman, North Coast

    2

    2

    146 sqm

    157,534 EGP/sqm

  • 11

    Chalet

    18,000,000 EGP

    Ground Floor Chalet With Garden Fully Furnished

    One Estates Real Estate logo image

    Marassi, Sidi Abdel Rahman, North Coast

    2

    2

    130 sqm

    138,461 EGP/sqm

  • 16

    Chalet

    21,000,000 EGP

    Furnished Chalet- Sale in Marassi Near the Lagoon

    Wdeals for real estate logo image

    Marassi, Sidi Abdel Rahman, North Coast

    2

    2

    142 sqm

    147,887 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Chalet

    40,000,000 EGP

    Direct on Canal Ground Chalet for sale in Marina

    Aspire Properties logo image

    Marassi, Sidi Abdel Rahman, North Coast

    3

    3

    197 sqm

    203,045 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Chalet

    16,500,000 EGP

    Fully furnished chalet for sale in marina marassi

    Aspire Properties logo image

    Marassi, Sidi Abdel Rahman, North Coast

    2

    2

    98 sqm

    168,367 EGP/sqm

  • 11

    Chalet

    14,500,000 EGP

    Studio for sale - Pool view - in Marassi Marina

    Aspire Properties logo image

    Marassi, Sidi Abdel Rahman, North Coast

    1

    1

    74 sqm

    195,945 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Chalet

    29,000,000 EGP

    Chalet View Pool Bahary in Marina Marassi

    One Estates Real Estate logo image

    Marassi, Sidi Abdel Rahman, North Coast

    3

    3

    175 sqm

    165,714 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Chalet

    18,700,000 EGP

    Ground Chalet for sale direct on lagoon - Faya

    Aspire Properties logo image

    Marassi, Sidi Abdel Rahman, North Coast

    2

    2

    101 sqm

    185,148 EGP/sqm

  • 14

    Chalet

    22,500,000 EGP

    Luxury Pool View Chalet for Sale in Marassi

    Wdeals for real estate logo image

    Marassi, Sidi Abdel Rahman, North Coast

    2

    2

    124 sqm

    181,451 EGP/sqm

  • 11

    Chalet

    25,200,000 EGP

    Chalet with garden in Blanca view golf and lake

    West Field logo image

    Marassi, Sidi Abdel Rahman, North Coast

    3

    3

    141 sqm

    178,723 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Chalet

    11,800,000 EGP

    Chalet for sale in Marassi, North Coast, fully fur

    Property Hills  One logo image

    Marassi, Sidi Abdel Rahman, North Coast

    1

    1

    66 sqm

    178,787 EGP/sqm

  • 12

    Chalet

    16,500,000 EGP

    Chalet Ultra Lux 128 m Modern Furnished in greek

    West Field logo image

    Marassi, Sidi Abdel Rahman, North Coast

    2

    2

    128 sqm

    128,906 EGP/sqm

  • 11

    Chalet

    37,000,000 EGP

    Chalet for sale 198m ready to move Open view

    Property Hills  One logo image

    Marassi, Sidi Abdel Rahman, North Coast

    3

    3

    198 sqm

    186,868 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Chalet

    13,500,000 EGP

    Fully finished | view lagoon | chalet 2BR for sale

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

    Marassi, Sidi Abdel Rahman, North Coast

    2

    2

    107 sqm

    126,168 EGP/sqm

Have a Splendid Summer in Marassi’s Chalets for Sale

Marassi is one of Emaar’s newly developed projects in North Coats; the project is set to be the first international tourism, holiday, and leisure destination in Egypt. Since its establishment, Marassi has been on the pace of achieving this vision. This 1544-arce touristic project features seven distinguish lifestyle districts, each with a distinctive identity. Located on the North Coast of the Mediterranean Sea, Marassi makes a great touristic destination for vacationers from all over the world. The city is accessible through many major roads and bridges in Egypt such as El Alamein and Burj Al Arab airports – which are of direct connection with many of the European countries. This made chalets for sale in Marassi the most required property type in 2015. Last year statistics indicated villas for sale in Marassi have been overtaken by the chalets for sale due to its cost efficiency, sufficient space.

Due to the increasing demand for properties for sale in Marassi, the real estate marker there has been gradually developing to fulfill the needs of the buyers. A diversified variety of properties has been established to offer people different options to choose from.

Villas vs Chalets for sale in Marassi

Chalets, villas and apartments for sale in Marassi become widely available on propertyfinder.eg and many of the online real estate portals; to provide the users with the most overwhelming buying experience. And after doing a profound research about the performance of the rental/buying processes in Marassi; we, at propertyfinder.eg, came up with this final report that which indicate that: