Properties for sale in North Coast

28,403 properties
  • 12

    Chalet

    15,500,000 EGP

    Direct Lagoon-bahry-ac's-Furnitur-rent per day13k

    Spade consultancy logo image

    Fouka Bay, Qesm Marsa Matrouh, North Coast

    3

    4

    190 sqm

    81,578 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Villa

    377,000,000 EGP

    Marassi North Coast Villa Ready to Move First Row

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

    Marassi, Sidi Abdel Rahman, North Coast

    5

    7

    552 sqm

    682,971 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Villa

    422,126,888 EGP

    Marassi First Row Villa on Sea Installments

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

    Marassi, Sidi Abdel Rahman, North Coast

    5

    7

    552 sqm

    764,722 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Villa

    422,000,000 EGP

    Hot Deal | Marassi First Row Sea View Villa

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

    Marassi, Sidi Abdel Rahman, North Coast

    5

    7

    552 sqm

    764,492 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Villa

    377,682,888 EGP

    Fully Finished Villa forSale in Marassi installmet

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

    Marassi, Sidi Abdel Rahman, North Coast

    5

    7

    552 sqm

    684,208 EGP/sqm

  • Fouka Bay

    Launch price:

    13,258,120 EGP

    Payment Plan: 10
    Developed by
    Tatweer Misr
    North Coast,Qesm Marsa Matrouh,Fouka Bay

    1 - 3 Beds

  • 10

    Villa

    422,000,000 EGP

    Best Price Villa for sale Marassi Fully Finished

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

    Marassi, Sidi Abdel Rahman, North Coast

    5

    7

    552 sqm

    764,492 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Cabin

    10,500,000 EGP

    Cabin forsale amwaj ready to move with installment

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

    Amwaj, Sidi Abdel Rahman, North Coast

    1

    1

    38 sqm

    276,315 EGP/sqm

  • 11

    Cabin

    15,000,000 EGP

    Cabin for sale in a prime location in amwaj RTM

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

    Amwaj, Sidi Abdel Rahman, North Coast

    1

    1

    85 sqm

    176,470 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Cabin

    15,000,000 EGP

    Cabin for sale in amwaj north coast ready to move

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

    Amwaj, Sidi Abdel Rahman, North Coast

    1

    1

    85 sqm

    176,470 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Cabin

    10,550,000 EGP

    Cabin at amwaj for sale near delivery finished

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

    Amwaj, Sidi Abdel Rahman, North Coast

    1

    1

    38 sqm

    277,631 EGP/sqm

  • Hacienda West

    Launch price:

    16,277,016 EGP

    Payment Plan: 10
    Developed by
    Palm Hills
    North Coast,Ras Al Hekma,Hacienda West

    Studio, 2 Beds

  • 10

    Chalet

    13,500,000 EGP

    Best price in amwaj chalet for sale installment

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

    Amwaj, Sidi Abdel Rahman, North Coast

    2

    2

    100 sqm

    135,000 EGP/sqm

  • 11

    Villa

    134,416,000 EGP

    For sale Villa in June Ras El Hekma ready to move

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

    June, Ras Al Hekma, North Coast

    5

    4

    254 sqm

    529,196 EGP/sqm

  • 11

    Villa

    90,000,000 EGP

    Villa forsale in june Ras El Hekma with instalment

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

    June, Ras Al Hekma, North Coast

    4

    3

    268 sqm

    335,820 EGP/sqm

  • 11

    Chalet

    34,160,000 EGP

    Chalet forsale in june Fully Finished lowest price

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

    June, Ras Al Hekma, North Coast

    4

    4

    222 sqm

    153,873 EGP/sqm

  • 11

    Chalet

    32,400,000 EGP

    Chalet for sale in june north coast lowest DP

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

    June, Ras Al Hekma, North Coast

    3

    3

    206 sqm

    157,281 EGP/sqm

  • Cali Coast

    Launch price:

    6,000,000 EGP

    2 Payment Plans
    Developed by
    Maven Developments
    North Coast,Ras Al Hekma,Cali Coast

    1 - 3 Beds

  • 11

    Chalet

    37,723,000 EGP

    Chalet for sale in a prime location june lowest DP

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

    June, Ras Al Hekma, North Coast

    5

    5

    229 sqm

    164,729 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Chalet

    21,900,000 EGP

    Fully Finished Chalet | Hacienda Ras El Hekma

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

    Marassi, Sidi Abdel Rahman, North Coast

    3

    3

    170 sqm

    128,823 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Chalet

    15,300,000 EGP

    Palm Hills now in Ras el hekma new project

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

    Ramla, Ras Al Hekma, North Coast

    2

    2

    110 sqm

    139,090 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Chalet

    11,700,000 EGP

    Palm Hills New Launch in Ras Hekma

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

    Hacienda Heneish, Qesm Marsa Matrouh, North Coast

    2

    2

    100 sqm

    117,000 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Chalet

    12,000,000 EGP

    Chalet for Sale with Lagoon View from Palm hills

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

    Ramla, Ras Al Hekma, North Coast

    1

    1

    70 sqm

    171,428 EGP/sqm

  • Marsa Baghush

    Launch price:

    15,703,000 EGP

    Payment Plan: 10
    Developed by
    Shehab A. Mazhar
    North Coast,Qesm Marsa Matrouh,Marsa Baghush

    2 - 5 Beds

  • 11

    Duplex

    12,000,000 EGP

    Palm Hills now in Ras el hekma Best location

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

    Hacienda Heneish, Qesm Marsa Matrouh, North Coast

    1

    1

    150 sqm

    80,000 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Chalet

    18,400,000 EGP

    Palm Hills Hacienda Ras El Hekma | Chalet For Sale

    Premium

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

    Marassi, Sidi Abdel Rahman, North Coast

    3

    3

    160 sqm

    115,000 EGP/sqm

  • 11

    Chalet

    23,500,000 EGP

    Fully Finished Upper Chalet Hacienda Ras El Hekma

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

    Marassi, Sidi Abdel Rahman, North Coast

    4

    3

    190 sqm

    123,684 EGP/sqm

  • 11

    Chalet

    11,700,000 EGP

    Palm Hills Now in Ras el hekma new project

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

    Almaza Bay, Qesm Marsa Matrouh, North Coast

    1

    1

    90 sqm

    130,000 EGP/sqm

  • 11

    Penthouse

    23,500,000 EGP

    Upper chalet in Hacienda Ras hekma installments

    Egypt Best Properties logo image

    Hacienda Bay, Sidi Abdel Rahman, North Coast

    4

    4

    220 sqm

    106,818 EGP/sqm

  • Altea Marassi

    Launch price:

    Coming soon

    Developed by
    Emaar Misr
    North Coast,Sidi Abdel Rahman

Find the best properties for sale in North Coast Egypt

North Coast is the ultimate holiday destination for vacationers in Egypt, especially in summer. It is the closest destination to Cairo, located only half an hour away from Alexandria. North Coast, in fact, lacks a specific address; yet it starts at Sidi Kerir resort all the way up to Marsa Matrouh. North Coast features an amazing weather during the whole year, thanks to its amazing location on the Mediterranean Sea. The area is full of luxurious resorts and tourist villages which fulfill the different requirements of vacationers. From Marassi, Hacienda Bay, Amwaj to Marina and Marseilia Beach; you are guaranteed to find the best home for you in North Coast.

In the beginning of the 20th century, North Coast has become the destination for affluent Egyptians and expatriates, who are looking for an escape from the hustle and bustle of the city. This has remarkably influenced the real estate market there. The demand for North-Coast properties for sale has increased, from chalets and villas to apartments and even studios. Real estate investors have worked hard to fulfill the needs of the buyer by providing different ranges of properties in North Coast with variable prices, spaces, and locations.

Houses for sale in north coast Egypt Prices

A report has been generated by JIL Company to give the relators in Egypt an insight about the needs of buyers. Statistics showed that around 50% of buyers are Middle Class people, who prefer buy a chalet in North Coast, while 30% of buyers are affluent Egyptians, who are looking forward to buying a villa in North Coast, and the rest are just young investors, who look for apartments for sale in North Coast,.