Properties for sale in New Cairo City

46,620 properties
  • 14

    Apartment

    21,500,000 EGP

    Garden Apt 180m - Mivida Avenues Residence

    Gaby's Homes logo image

    Mivida, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    2

    180 sqm

    119,444 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Villa

    95,000,000 EGP

    Finished Stand Alone with pool in New Cairo

    Akar Town Real Estate logo image

    New Cairo City, Cairo

    6

    7

    1,400 sqm

    67,857 EGP/sqm

  • 8

    Villa

    30,000,000 EGP

    Stand Alone L700m. For Sale in Moon Valley 1

    Akar Town Real Estate logo image

    Moon Valley, South Investors Area, New Cairo City, Cairo

    4

    4

    700 sqm

    42,857 EGP/sqm

  • 16

    Villa

    63,600,000 EGP

    Stand Alone with pool For Sale in Gardenia Springs

    Akar Town Real Estate logo image

    Gardenia Springs, Ext North Inves Area, New Cairo City, Cairo

    4

    5

    730 sqm

    87,123 EGP/sqm

  • 11

    Villa

    47,500,000 EGP

    Luxury Finished Stand Alone For Sale in Bellagio

    Akar Town Real Estate logo image

    Bellagio, Ext North Inves Area, New Cairo City, Cairo

    6

    7

    600 sqm

    79,166 EGP/sqm

  • Kattameya Gate

    Launch price:

    3,141,600 EGP

    Payment Plan: 5
    Developed by
    Morshedy Group
    Cairo,New Cairo City,El Katameya,El Katameya Compounds,Katameya Gate

    Studio, 1 - 3 Beds

  • 15

    Twin House

    37,000,000 EGP

    Twin House L360m. For Sale in Cairo Festival City

    Akar Town Real Estate logo image

    Cairo Festival City, North Investors Area, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    4

    360 sqm

    102,777 EGP/sqm

  • 22

    Duplex

    15,000,000 EGP

    Luxury Furnished Duplex For Sale in Moon Valley 1

    Akar Town Real Estate logo image

    Moon Valley, South Investors Area, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    3

    385 sqm

    38,961 EGP/sqm

  • 13

    Twin House

    50,000,000 EGP

    Finished Twin House For Sale in Mountain view 1

    Akar Town Real Estate logo image

    Mountain View 1, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    5

    5

    510 sqm

    98,039 EGP/sqm

  • 18

    Villa

    36,000,000 EGP

    Stand Alone in Palm Hills Kattameya Extension

    Akar Town Real Estate logo image

    Palm Hills Katameya Extension, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    5

    5

    650 sqm

    55,384 EGP/sqm

  • 11

    Villa

    57,000,000 EGP

    Stand Alone with pool in Seasons Residence

    Akar Town Real Estate logo image

    Seasons Residence, Ext North Inves Area, New Cairo City, Cairo

    4

    3

    380 sqm

    150,000 EGP/sqm

  • Vallis

    Launch price:

    3,693,056 EGP

    2 Payment Plans
    Developed by
    Sky Ad Developments
    Cairo,New Cairo City,The 6th Settlement

    1 - 3 Beds

  • 17

    Villa

    65,000,000 EGP

    Finished Stand Alone with pool in Hayah Residence

    Akar Town Real Estate logo image

    Hayah Residence, North Teseen St., The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    5

    6

    650 sqm

    100,000 EGP/sqm

  • 13

    Villa

    53,000,000 EGP

    Stand Alone Land 1090m. in Palm Hills Kattameya

    Akar Town Real Estate logo image

    Palm Hills Kattameya, El Katameya Compounds, El Katameya, New Cairo City, Cairo

    5

    5

    550 sqm

    96,363 EGP/sqm

  • 13

    Villa

    75,000,000 EGP

    Stand Alone Land 1600m. in Palm Hills Kattameya

    Akar Town Real Estate logo image

5

    5

    600 sqm

    125,000 EGP/sqm

  • 12

    Twin House

    42,500,000 EGP

    Finished Twin House For Sale in Villette Sodic

    Akar Town Real Estate logo image

    Villette, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    5

    5

    420 sqm

    101,190 EGP/sqm

  • 19

    Villa

    65,000,000 EGP

    Finished Stand Alone For Sale in Villar Residence

    Akar Town Real Estate logo image

    Villar, North Investors Area, New Cairo City, Cairo

    7

    5

    1,100 sqm

    59,090 EGP/sqm

  • Eleven Residence

    Launch price:

    13,366,000 EGP

    Payment Plan: 10
    Cairo,New Cairo City

    2 - 3 Beds

  • 17

    Villa

    60,000,000 EGP

    Stand Alone L1100m. with pool For Sale in Le Reve

    Akar Town Real Estate logo image

    Le Reve, El Katameya Compounds, El Katameya, New Cairo City, Cairo

    5

    5

    1,100 sqm

    54,545 EGP/sqm

  • 22

    Villa

    50,000,000 EGP

    Stand Alone with pool For Sale-Kattameya Hills

    Akar Town Real Estate logo image

    Katameya Hills, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    7

    7+

    700 sqm

    71,428 EGP/sqm

  • 12

    iVilla

    14,700,000 EGP

    I villa Roof For Sale in Mountain View Hyde Park

    Akar Town Real Estate logo image

    Mountain View Hyde Park, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    4

    305 sqm

    48,196 EGP/sqm

  • 12

    Villa

    43,000,000 EGP

    Stand Alone in Palm Hills Kattameya Extension

    Akar Town Real Estate logo image

5

    7

    485 sqm

    88,659 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    13,500,000 EGP

    Prime Location Apartment For Sale in Eastown

    Akar Town Real Estate logo image

    Eastown, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    3

    210 sqm

    64,285 EGP/sqm

  • Central Water Residences

    Launch price:

    5,900,000 EGP

    Payment Plan: 5
    Developed by
    Hyde Park Developments
    Cairo,New Cairo City,The 6th Settlement,Hyde Park Central

    1 - 3 Beds

  • 10

    Apartment

    6,800,000 EGP

    Prime Location Apartment -Mountain View Hyde Park

    Akar Town Real Estate logo image

2

    2

    133 sqm

    51,127 EGP/sqm

  • 11

    Twin House

    24,000,000 EGP

    Prime Location Twin House For Sale in Les Rois

    Akar Town Real Estate logo image

    Les Rois, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    4

    4

    480 sqm

    50,000 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Twin House

    24,000,000 EGP

    Twin House For Sale in Mountain View Hyde Park

    Akar Town Real Estate logo image

4

    5

    370 sqm

    64,864 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    4,245,000 EGP

    شقه للبيع في بيت الوطن مساحه 195متر 3نوم 3حمام

    Zein for real estate logo image

    Bait Alwatan, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    3

    195 sqm

    21,769 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    3,030,000 EGP

    للبيع في بيت الوطن شقه 130متر جاردن 133متر

    Zein for real estate logo image

    Bait Alwatan, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    3

    130 sqm

    23,307 EGP/sqm

  • Sira

    Launch price:

    3,100,000 EGP

    3 Payment Plans
    Developed by
    miqaat development
    Cairo,New Cairo City

    1 - 3 Beds

Why do people look for a property for sale in New Cairo Egypt?

New Cairo is considered one of the preferable residential options amongst many people and those who are looking for properties for sale in Cairo Egypt. It is one of the most spectacular and sophisticated newly developed districts there which have been built to reduce the high population density from central downtown Cairo. New Cairo is featured by its calmness, and thus it is considered a perfect option for those who would like to relax and escape from the hustling and bustling city. Moreover, it is featured by its greenery and beautiful landscapes in addition to its cool weather due to its elevation above the sea level. Thus, the demand for a property for sale in New Cairo Egypt has increased. This beautiful city is characterized by its urban design, good planning, paved roads, and thus it is considered a point of attraction to everyone. Moreover, New Cairo is featured by its unique geographic location as it is 15 km far from Al Maadi and 10 km from Nasr City. Also, it could be easily reachable through a number of main roads such as Suez Road, NA Road, Ain El Sokhna Road, and The Ring Road which links between all the streets and districts in Cairo. New Cairo includes different means of transportation which facilitates the process of moving from one place to another with reasonable prices.