Properties for sale in Cairo

77,607 properties
  • 10

    Apartment

    15,750,000 EGP

    Apt in District5 New Cairo premium lifestyle offer

    Premium

    District 5, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    4

    4

    215 sqm

    73,255 EGP/sqm

  • 16

    Townhouse

    10,675,000 EGP

    townhouse resale in al brouj with lowest price

    Premium

    Al Burouj Compound, El Shorouk Compounds, Shorouk City, Cairo

    3

    3

    315 sqm

    33,888 EGP/sqm

  • 11

    Villa

    22,650,000 EGP

    standalone in palm hills new Cairo prime location

    Premium

    Palm Hills New Cairo, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    4

    250 sqm

    90,600 EGP/sqm

  • 14

    Villa

    3,207,599 EGP

    Ready to move in villa 260m with VIP lagoon view

    Premium

    Falcon for Real Estate logo image

    El Rehab Extension, Al Rehab, New Cairo City, Cairo

    5

    4

    260 sqm

    12,336 EGP/sqm

  • 18

    Townhouse

    7,915,000 EGP

    Apartment for sale in cash in New Cairo, opposite.

    Premium

    Falcon for Real Estate logo image

    Taj City, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    3

    166 sqm

    47,680 EGP/sqm

  • Vinci

    Launch price:

    19,200,000 EGP

    Payment Plan: 5
    Developed by
    Misr Italia
    Cairo,New Capital City,New Capital Compounds,Vinci

    3 - 5 Beds

  • 13

    Villa

    700,000 EGP

    inst. 700,000=0 floor + 1st floor + roof + garden

    Premium

    Falcon for Real Estate logo image

    The brooks, El Katameya Compounds, El Katameya, New Cairo City, Cairo

    5

    5

    266 sqm

    2,631 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    4,249,000 EGP

    Hot price finished unit+AC Green River&Tower views

    Premium

    Falcon for Real Estate logo image

    Celia, New Capital Compounds, New Capital City, Cairo

    2

    2

    125 sqm

    33,992 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    450,000 EGP

    ready to move & fully finished 3bed apt,instalment

    Premium

    Falcon for Real Estate logo image

    Al Maqsad, New Capital Compounds, New Capital City, Cairo

    3

    3

    134 sqm

    3,358 EGP/sqm

  • 9

    Apartment

    500,000 EGP

    Ready To Move With 500K - Bahry Double View

    Premium

    Falcon for Real Estate logo image

    DeJoya 4, New Capital City, Cairo

    3

    3

    197 sqm

    2,538 EGP/sqm

  • 16

    Apartment

    1,000,000 EGP

    1,000,000 = Ready To Move-Trible View + VIP Finish

    Premium

    Falcon for Real Estate logo image

    Stoda, Sheraton Al Matar, El Nozha, Cairo

    3

    3

    154 sqm

    6,493 EGP/sqm

  • Village De La Capitale

    Launch price:

    5,500,000 EGP

    2 Payment Plans
    Developed by
    Palm Hills
    Cairo,New Capital City

    1 - 5 Beds

  • 11

    Apartment

    800,000 EGP

    800K = First Row Lagoon 5 STAR Serviced By Concord

    Premium

    Falcon for Real Estate logo image

    Aljar, El Shorouk Compounds, Shorouk City, Cairo

    3

    3

    151 sqm

    5,298 EGP/sqm

  • 9

    Apartment

    6,600,000 EGP

    Deliver Now finished ground apartment with garden.

    Premium

    Falcon for Real Estate logo image

    Stoda, Sheraton Al Matar, El Nozha, Cairo

    2

    2

    138 sqm

    47,826 EGP/sqm

  • 8

    Apartment

    368,000 EGP

    368K + Installments 15Y = Trible View Corner

    Premium

    Falcon for Real Estate logo image

    Talala, New Heliopolis Compounds, New Heliopolis, Cairo

    2

    2

    100 sqm

    3,680 EGP/sqm

  • 11

    Apartment

    5,370,000 EGP

    DP537K Own APT 117m typical floor and inst 12Y

    Premium

    Closer logo image

2

    1

    117 sqm

    45,897 EGP/sqm

  • 16

    Apartment

    9,100,000 EGP

    Ready apartment with 455k dp prime location - Sale

    Premium

    Remax The Address logo image

    Bloomfields, Mostakbal City Compounds, Mostakbal City - Future City, Cairo

    2

    2

    146 sqm

    62,328 EGP/sqm

  • Bloomfields

    Launch price:

    6,370,000 EGP

    4 Payment Plans
    Developed by
    Tatweer Misr
    Cairo,Mostakbal City - Future City,Mostakbal City Compounds,Bloomfields

    3 Beds

  • 10

    Apartment

    800,000 EGP

    with DP 800,000 apartment(145m)near cairo festival

    Premium

    Falcon for Real Estate logo image

3

    3

    145 sqm

    5,517 EGP/sqm

  • 13

    Villa

    11,700,000 EGP

    standalone for sale with best price in sarai

    Premium

    Closer logo image

    Esse Residence, Sarai, Mostakbal City Compounds, Mostakbal City - Future City, Cairo

    5

    4

    175 sqm

    66,857 EGP/sqm

  • 12

    Townhouse

    10,893,000 EGP

    townhouse in Butterfly Compound (212m²) with a 3%

    Premium

    Closer logo image

    The Butterfly, Mostakbal City Compounds, Mostakbal City - Future City, Cairo

    4

    4

    212 sqm

    51,382 EGP/sqm

  • 9

    Apartment

    3,100,000 EGP

    Studio apartment, 93 m db 660

    Premium

    Closer logo image

studio

    1

    93 sqm

    33,333 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    3,535,000 EGP

    Own a finished apartment in New Heliopolis

    Premium

    Closer logo image

    Talala, New Heliopolis Compounds, New Heliopolis, Cairo

    2

    1

    113 sqm

    31,283 EGP/sqm

  • Mayan

    Launch price:

    6,370,000 EGP

    Payment Plan: 10
    Cairo,New Cairo City

    2 - 3 Beds

  • 10

    Apartment

    5,280,000 EGP

    Apartment for sale in Taj City Compound with a 50%

    Premium

    Closer logo image

    Shalya Taj City, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    2

    1

    114 sqm

    46,315 EGP/sqm

  • 11

    Penthouse

    7,600,000 EGP

    Penthouse for sale near Hyde Park\pool view\DP 1M

    Premium

    Closer logo image

    The Icon Residence, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    4

    4

    220 sqm

    34,545 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    9,000,000 EGP

    3BRs APT for sale double view with only 450K DP

    Premium

    Closer logo image

    Elm Tree Park, Sarai, Mostakbal City Compounds, Mostakbal City - Future City, Cairo

    3

    2

    124 sqm

    72,580 EGP/sqm

  • 11

    Townhouse

    6,842,000 EGP

    finished Svilla in a prime location next to Sodic

    Premium

    Closer logo image

    Talala, New Heliopolis Compounds, New Heliopolis, Cairo

    3

    3

    168 sqm

    40,726 EGP/sqm

  • 13

    Villa

    4,900,000 EGP

    Lowest price Svilla 239m next Madinaty - Resale

    Premium

    Remax The Address logo image

    S1, Sarai, Mostakbal City Compounds, Mostakbal City - Future City, Cairo

    4

    4

    239 sqm

    20,502 EGP/sqm

  • Sumou Boulevard

    Launch price:

    3,200,000 EGP

    Payment Plan: 5
    Developed by
    Paragon Developments
    Cairo,Mostakbal City - Future City,Sumou Boulebvard

    Studio, 1 - 4 Beds

Properties for sale in Cairo

Cairo is the largest city, the capital of Egypt and the 15th largest city in the whole world. The city features an important location in the Middle East, which makes the ultimate destination for residents and investors. Since the 90th, Cairo has been the home to the international peace conferences, the African Nations Championship, and the international film festivals. It has been also a major tourism center in the Middle East thanks to its great wealth of the ancient monuments which belongs to different eras including the Pharaonic, the Islamic, and the Coptic Eras. This has had a significant effect on the different aspects of life in Cairo, especially the real estate market. The demand for Cairo Properties for sale has remarkably increased. Thus the government, along with the private real estate sector, in Egypt has had to come up with an initiative plan to fulfill the different needs of buyers.

A report has been generated by JLL, investment management and commercial real estate Services Company, in Egypt which indicated that the demand for residential properties is higher than the demand for commercial properties by 20%. Zamalek, New Cairo, Maadi and Heliopolis are the most popular areas amongst the buyers. Yet, the demand for properties for sale in Zamalek differs from the ones in New Cairo due to the different characteristics of each area.