Properties for sale in Alexandria

7,107 properties
  • 9

    Apartment

    7,996,000 EGP

    Ready to move Apartment 3bed Palm Hills Alexandria

    Property Hills Star logo image

    Palm Hills, Alexandria Compounds, Alexandria

    3

    3

    232 sqm

    34,465 EGP/sqm

  • 13

    Apartment

    2,250,000 EGP

    شقة للبيع ميامي (خطوات من البحر)

    RE/MAX Avalon logo image

    Khaled Ibn Al Walid St., Miami, Hay Awal El Montazah, Alexandria

    3

    1

    100 sqm

    22,500 EGP/sqm

  • 8

    Apartment

    12,600,000 EGP

    Apartment for sale, 187 sq m, Smouha

    شقتي للتسويق العقاري و ادارة المشروعات logo image

    Smouha, Hay Sharq, Alexandria

    3

    3

    187 sqm

    67,379 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    3,500,000 EGP

    شقة للبيع 120 م بولكلى (ش لافيزون)

    RE/MAX Avalon logo image

    La Vison St., Bolkly, Hay Sharq, Alexandria

    2

    1

    120 sqm

    29,166 EGP/sqm

  • 12

    Apartment

    2,200,000 EGP

    Apartment for sale, 90 m (Omar El Mokhtar St)

    The 8 For Real Estate Solutions logo image

    Omar Al Mokhtar St., Janaklees, Hay Sharq, Alexandria

    2

    1

    90 sqm

    24,444 EGP/sqm

  • Callista Muruj Villas - Muruj

    Launch price:

    12,000,000 EGP

    Payment Plan: 10
    Alexandria,Hay Sharq,Smouha,Callista Muruj Villas

    6 Beds

  • 10

    Apartment

    6,350,000 EGP

    Apartment for sale, 146 sq m, Smouha - Marouj

    شقتي للتسويق العقاري و ادارة المشروعات logo image

    Muruj, Smouha, Hay Sharq, Alexandria

    3

    3

    146 sqm

    43,493 EGP/sqm

  • 11

    Apartment

    7,680,000 EGP

    3Beds Apt 211sqm In The Best Location In Alex

    Property Hills Star logo image

    The One, Smouha, Hay Sharq, Alexandria

    3

    3

    211 sqm

    36,398 EGP/sqm

  • 5

    Villa

    27,000,000 EGP

    فيلا توين هاوس للبيع 384 م (بالم هيلز اسكندرية)

    RE/MAX Avalon logo image

    Palm Hills, Alexandria Compounds, Alexandria

    7

    7+

    384 sqm

    70,312 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    4,350,000 EGP

    شقة للبيع سيدي جابر (ش عبد اللطيف الصوفاني) 180 م

    RE/MAX Avalon logo image

    Sidi Gaber St., Sidi Gaber, Hay Sharq, Alexandria

    2

    1

    180 sqm

    24,166 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Townhouse

    17,000,000 EGP

    Town House Middle For Sale in palm Hills Alex

    شقتي للتسويق العقاري و ادارة المشروعات logo image

    Palm Hills, Alexandria Compounds, Alexandria

    5

    3

    220 sqm

    77,272 EGP/sqm

  • Jacaranda - Smouha

    Launch price:

    5,608,000 EGP

    Payment Plan: 15
    Alexandria,Hay Sharq,Smouha,Jacaranda Smouha

    2 - 3 Beds

  • 10

    Apartment

    7,950,000 EGP

    شقة للبيع 190 م ستانلي (ش زكي بدوي - عمارة براند)

    RE/MAX Avalon logo image

    Stanley, Hay Sharq, Alexandria

    3

    3

    190 sqm

    41,842 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    8,500,000 EGP

    North Direction view Payment facilities

    Remax Professional. logo image

    Vee Sawari, Waterfront, Sawary, Alexandria Compounds, Alexandria

    2

    2

    119 sqm

    71,428 EGP/sqm

  • 14

    Apartment

    14,000,000 EGP

    Apartment for sale, 270 sq m, Smouha (Hassan Allam

    RE/MAX Avalon logo image

    Hassan Allam St., Smouha, Hay Sharq, Alexandria

    4

    3

    270 sqm

    51,851 EGP/sqm

  • Apartment - 3 Bedrooms - 3 Bathrooms for sale in Branched from Kamal Salah Al Din St. - Smouha - Hay Sharq - Alexandria
    1

    Apartment

    8,000,000 EGP

    شقة للبيع 210م سموحة - تقاطع شارع أدمون فيرمون

    شقتي للتسويق العقاري و ادارة المشروعات logo image

    Branched from Kamal Salah Al Din St., Smouha, Hay Sharq, Alexandria

    3

    3

    210 sqm

    38,095 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    16,605,350 EGP

    شقة للبيع 279 م سموحة (The One)

    RE/MAX Avalon logo image

    The One, Smouha, Hay Sharq, Alexandria

    4

    3

    279 sqm

    59,517 EGP/sqm

  • Il Latini City Edge

    Launch price:

    4,600,000 EGP

    3 Payment Plans
    Developed by
    City Edge
    Alexandria

    1 - 4 Beds

  • 12

    Apartment

    11,482,000 EGP

    شقة للبيع 119 م (بالم هيلز الإسكندرية)

    RE/MAX Avalon logo image

    Palm Hills, Alexandria Compounds, Alexandria

    2

    2

    119 sqm

    96,487 EGP/sqm

  • 27

    Apartment

    15,800,000 EGP

    flexible payment terms over 10 years

    Remax Professional. logo image

3

    3

    177 sqm

    89,265 EGP/sqm

  • 8

    Apartment

    13,000,000 EGP

    شقة للبيع 270 م رشدي (ش سوريا)

    RE/MAX Avalon logo image

    Syria St., Roushdy, Hay Sharq, Alexandria

    4

    3

    270 sqm

    48,148 EGP/sqm

  • 12

    Apartment

    14,671,000 EGP

    شقة للبيع 161 م (بالم هيلز الإسكندرية)

    RE/MAX Avalon logo image

    Palm Hills, Alexandria Compounds, Alexandria

    3

    3

    161 sqm

    91,124 EGP/sqm

  • 13

    Apartment

    6,300,000 EGP

    Apartment for sale, 164 sq m, Sawary Compound

    شقتي للتسويق العقاري و ادارة المشروعات logo image

    Sawary, Alexandria Compounds, Alexandria

    3

    3

    164 sqm

    38,414 EGP/sqm

  • Osmania Residence

    Launch price:

    Coming soon

    Payment Plan: 15
    Alexandria,Alexandria Compounds,Osmania Residence
  • 12

    Apartment

    7,090,000 EGP

    Installments over 5 years Super Lux finishing

    Remax Professional. logo image

    Muruj, Smouha, Hay Sharq, Alexandria

    3

    2

    137 sqm

    51,751 EGP/sqm

  • 12

    Apartment

    9,800,000 EGP

    شقة للبيع 184 م (صواري)

    RE/MAX Avalon logo image

    Sawary, Alexandria Compounds, Alexandria

    3

    3

    184 sqm

    53,260 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Villa

    13,892,000 EGP

    8-year payment plan Fully finished open view

    Remax Professional. logo image

    Malaz, Borg El Arab City, Alexandria

    7+

    6

    402 sqm

    34,557 EGP/sqm

  • 7

    Apartment

    3,200,000 EGP

    Licensed Apartment for Sale 110 M Fully Open Views

    Inspire Homes logo image

    Adonis St., Ibrahimia, Hay Wasat, Alexandria

    2

    1

    110 sqm

    29,090 EGP/sqm

  • 15

    Apartment

    11,000,000 EGP

    شقة للبيع سابا باشا (على البحر مباشرة)

    RE/MAX Avalon logo image

    Saba Basha, Hay Sharq, Alexandria

    5

    3

    260 sqm

    42,307 EGP/sqm

  • Alex West

    Launch price:

    6,000,000 EGP

    Payment Plan: 5
    Developed by
    Alex West
    Alexandria,Hay Sharq,Saba Basha,Alex West

    3 Beds

Properties for sale in Alexandria Egypt

Located on the coast of the Mediterranean Sea, Alexandria is one of the major tourist destinations in Egypt. The city features an amazing mild weather during summer, due to its low elevation on the Nile delta which makes the perfect home for vacationers. Alexandria, also, is a main industrial center in Egypt. It serves around 80% of Egypt’s exports and imports and contributes with at least 40% of the country’s total GDP. This has made the city one of the major living and investment destinations in Egypt. Consequently, the demand for Alexandria properties for sale has significantly increased by the beginning of the new century. The real estate market in Alexandria, thus, has been gradually developing and changing to fulfill the requirements of homebuyers.

A diversified variety of properties in Alexandria has been widely available in the city, ranging from classical houses to modern apartment buildings, to allow different people to live according to their own lifestyle. Each property type in Alexandria meets the desires and needs of a certain category of homebuyers. Thus, here, we will talk into details about the features of each property type and match it with its rightful category.

Buy your home in Alexandria from propertyfinder

Houses and villas for sale in Alexandria are the most expensive property type and are rarely available. A villa is one large and luxurious country house that comes with a number of modern facilities and amenities, such as private swimming pools, spacious backyards, front gardens, roofed parking and main rooms, that intend to make the resident’s life an exceptional one. Villas in Alexandria come with an average price of 1,500,000 EGP. They make the perfect home for homebuyers with a budget more than 2,500,000 EGP. The best places where you can buy a villa in Alexandria are Al Agamy, King Maryut and Burj Al Arab.