Properties for sale in New Cairo City

45,911 properties
  • 10

    Apartment

    5,189,200 EGP

    Apartment with prime location 2 bedrooms on an ope

    New Avenue Real Estate logo image

    City Gate, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    2

    2

    132 sqm

    39,312 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Townhouse

    27,410,000 EGP

    with lowest downpayment Townhouse in Jade Hills

    New Avenue Real Estate logo image

4

    3

    218 sqm

    125,733 EGP/sqm

  • 13

    Villa

    16,970,000 EGP

    S villa for sale at taj city ready to move 278m

    New Avenue Real Estate logo image

    Taj City, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    4

    275 sqm

    61,709 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    7,000,000 EGP

    Best Price for Apartment in Taj City Ready to move

    New Avenue Real Estate logo image

3

    2

    144 sqm

    48,611 EGP/sqm

  • 8

    Apartment

    15,000,000 EGP

    Prime Location Apartmen 160m + Private garden 100m

    MD Signature logo image

    District 5, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    2

    3

    160 sqm

    93,750 EGP/sqm

  • Kattameya Gate

    Launch price:

    3,141,600 EGP

    Payment Plan: 5
    Developed by
    Morshedy Group
    Cairo,New Cairo City,El Katameya,El Katameya Compounds,Katameya Gate

    Studio, 1 - 3 Beds

  • 12

    Apartment

    10,990,000 EGP

    Delivered Fully Finished Apartment at Taj sultan

    New Avenue Real Estate logo image

3

    3

    185 sqm

    59,405 EGP/sqm

  • 7

    Apartment

    15,170,000 EGP

    Lowest down payment Apartment bahary in City gate

    New Avenue Real Estate logo image

3

    3

    173 sqm

    87,687 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    9,000,000 EGP

    Luxury finished apartment in Mountain View iCity

    Picky Properties logo image

    Mountain View iCity, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    2

    2

    125 sqm

    72,000 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    11,550,000 EGP

    fully finished apartment for sale at taj city

    New Avenue Real Estate logo image

3

    3

    180 sqm

    64,166 EGP/sqm

  • 14

    Apartment

    7,100,000 EGP

    Apartment Semi finished in Shalya Ready to move

    New Avenue Real Estate logo image

3

    2

    142 sqm

    50,000 EGP/sqm

  • Vallis

    Launch price:

    3,693,056 EGP

    2 Payment Plans
    Developed by
    Sky Ad Developments
    Cairo,New Cairo City,The 6th Settlement

    1 - 3 Beds

  • 10

    iVilla

    8,292,060 EGP

    Ivilla Ready to move with the lowest price MV1.1

    Key Point for real estate logo image

    Mountain View 1.1, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    4

    215 sqm

    38,567 EGP/sqm

  • 7

    Apartment

    21,000,000 EGP

    Apartment with Garden for Sale in Eastown

    New Capital Home. logo image

    Eastown, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    2

    195 sqm

    107,692 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    11,550,000 EGP

    Fully Finished apartment at taj city Delivered

    New Avenue Real Estate logo image

3

    3

    180 sqm

    64,166 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    9,500,000 EGP

    fully finished Apartment in City Gate -Qatari Diar

    New Avenue Real Estate logo image

2

    2

    107 sqm

    88,785 EGP/sqm

  • 7

    Apartment

    3,794,000 EGP

    Investment Opportunity, Ready 58m in Taj , Resale

    Property Misr logo image

studio

    1

    58 sqm

    65,413 EGP/sqm

  • Eleven Residence

    Launch price:

    13,366,000 EGP

    Payment Plan: 10
    Cairo,New Cairo City

    2 - 3 Beds

  • 10

    Apartment

    4,700,000 EGP

    Minutes from South 90th Street, in front of Eastow

    AMG. logo image

    South Lotus, El Lotus, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    2

    140 sqm

    33,571 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    9,500,000 EGP

    Lowest downpayment and installments Prime location

    New Avenue Real Estate logo image

2

    2

    107 sqm

    88,785 EGP/sqm

  • 11

    Apartment

    7,700,000 EGP

    Semi Finished Apartment Taj City Shalya Delivered

    New Avenue Real Estate logo image

3

    2

    151 sqm

    50,993 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Twin House

    34,040,000 EGP

    twinhouse prime location golden square city gate

    New Avenue Real Estate logo image

4

    5

    236 sqm

    144,237 EGP/sqm

  • 21

    Apartment

    23,400,000 EGP

    Apartment Fully Finished In front of AUC Waterway

    TREX logo image

    The Waterway View, 90 Street, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    3

    229 sqm

    102,183 EGP/sqm

  • Central Water Residences

    Launch price:

    5,900,000 EGP

    Payment Plan: 5
    Developed by
    Hyde Park Developments
    Cairo,New Cairo City,The 6th Settlement,Hyde Park Central

    1 - 3 Beds

  • 7

    Apartment

    7,506,000 EGP

    Prime Chance to Own 129m APT, Direct Lake View

    Property Misr logo image

2

    2

    129 sqm

    58,186 EGP/sqm

  • 14

    Apartment

    7,200,000 EGP

    Delivered Apartment in Taj City Semi Finished

    New Avenue Real Estate logo image

3

    2

    140 sqm

    51,428 EGP/sqm

  • 11

    Villa

    37,430,000 EGP

    standalone with Private pool in city gate

    New Avenue Real Estate logo image

4

    5

    289 sqm

    129,515 EGP/sqm

  • 11

    Penthouse

    13,600,000 EGP

    Luxury Penthouse in Fifth Square – RTM

    TREX logo image

    Moon Residences, Fifth Square, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    3

    180 sqm

    75,555 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    16,600,000 EGP

    Apartment very prime location in City gate

    New Avenue Real Estate logo image

3

    3

    173 sqm

    95,953 EGP/sqm

  • Sira

    Launch price:

    3,100,000 EGP

    3 Payment Plans
    Developed by
    miqaat development
    Cairo,New Cairo City

    1 - 3 Beds

Why do people look for a property for sale in New Cairo Egypt?

New Cairo is considered one of the preferable residential options amongst many people and those who are looking for properties for sale in Cairo Egypt. It is one of the most spectacular and sophisticated newly developed districts there which have been built to reduce the high population density from central downtown Cairo. New Cairo is featured by its calmness, and thus it is considered a perfect option for those who would like to relax and escape from the hustling and bustling city. Moreover, it is featured by its greenery and beautiful landscapes in addition to its cool weather due to its elevation above the sea level. Thus, the demand for a property for sale in New Cairo Egypt has increased. This beautiful city is characterized by its urban design, good planning, paved roads, and thus it is considered a point of attraction to everyone. Moreover, New Cairo is featured by its unique geographic location as it is 15 km far from Al Maadi and 10 km from Nasr City. Also, it could be easily reachable through a number of main roads such as Suez Road, NA Road, Ain El Sokhna Road, and The Ring Road which links between all the streets and districts in Cairo. New Cairo includes different means of transportation which facilitates the process of moving from one place to another with reasonable prices.