Properties for sale in New Cairo City

45,975 properties
  • 10

    Apartment

    13,927,000 EGP

    Best location apartment in city gate greenery view

    New Avenue Real Estate logo image

    City Gate, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    2

    3

    144 sqm

    96,715 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    9,000,000 EGP

    Fully finished prime apartment in Taj sultan

    New Avenue Real Estate logo image

    Taj City, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    3

    146 sqm

    61,643 EGP/sqm

  • 9

    Villa

    48,000,000 EGP

    Luxury standalone for sale in Mivida-Semi furnishe

    Fortune Real Estate logo image

    Mivida, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    5

    244 sqm

    196,721 EGP/sqm

  • 11

    Apartment

    15,000,000 EGP

    Cheapest apartment with garden for sale in Mivida

    Fortune Real Estate logo image

2

    2

    126 sqm

    119,047 EGP/sqm

  • 11

    Apartment

    14,500,000 EGP

    Ready to move apartment in Mivida Emaar

    Fortune Real Estate logo image

2

    2

    124 sqm

    116,935 EGP/sqm

  • Kattameya Gate

    Launch price:

    3,141,600 EGP

    Payment Plan: 5
    Developed by
    Morshedy Group
    Cairo,New Cairo City,El Katameya,El Katameya Compounds,Katameya Gate

    Studio, 1 - 3 Beds

  • 7

    Apartment

    18,000,000 EGP

    Apartment view pool for sale in Mivida

    Fortune Real Estate logo image

2

    3

    148 sqm

    121,621 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    20,000,000 EGP

    Under market price furnished apartment in Bolevard

    Fortune Real Estate logo image

2

    2

    168 sqm

    119,047 EGP/sqm

  • 13

    Apartment

    16,000,000 EGP

    Apartment pool view for sale in Mivida Boulevard

    Fortune Real Estate logo image

2

    2

    133 sqm

    120,300 EGP/sqm

  • 13

    Apartment

    15,600,000 EGP

    Finished apartment garden view for sale in Mivida

    Fortune Real Estate logo image

2

    2

    156 sqm

    100,000 EGP/sqm

  • 8

    Apartment

    18,000,000 EGP

    Luxury Apartment for Sale in Mivida with garden

    Fortune Real Estate logo image

2

    2

    165 sqm

    109,090 EGP/sqm

  • Vallis

    Launch price:

    3,693,056 EGP

    2 Payment Plans
    Developed by
    Sky Ad Developments
    Cairo,New Cairo City,The 6th Settlement

    1 - 3 Beds

  • 13

    Villa

    28,000,000 EGP

    Semi furnished town house for sale in Mivid Emaar

    Fortune Real Estate logo image

3

    3

    190 sqm

    147,368 EGP/sqm

  • 8

    Apartment

    16,000,000 EGP

    Finished apartment view landscape sale in Mivida

    Fortune Real Estate logo image

2

    2

    156 sqm

    102,564 EGP/sqm

  • 9

    Apartment

    16,000,000 EGP

    Cheapest furnished apt-prime location in Mivida

    Fortune Real Estate logo image

2

    2

    133 sqm

    120,300 EGP/sqm

  • 8

    Apartment

    16,500,000 EGP

    Cheapest finished apt-prime location in Mivida

    Fortune Real Estate logo image

2

    3

    140 sqm

    117,857 EGP/sqm

  • 12

    Apartment

    28,000,000 EGP

    Apartment in CFC view lakes and Landscape

    Elegant Home logo image

    Cairo Festival City, North Investors Area, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    4

    220 sqm

    127,272 EGP/sqm

  • Eleven Residence

    Launch price:

    13,366,000 EGP

    Payment Plan: 10
    Cairo,New Cairo City

    2 - 3 Beds

  • 13

    Apartment

    9,500,000 EGP

    Apartment resale rtm patio oro 3 bedrooms

    Property Hills  One logo image

    El Patio Oro, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    2

    166 sqm

    57,228 EGP/sqm

  • 8

    Apartment

    7,550,000 EGP

    Fully Finished - Bargain Price - Prime Location

    رابح للتسويق العقاري logo image

    Mountain View iCity, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    3

    160 sqm

    47,187 EGP/sqm

  • 15

    Apartment

    8,000,000 EGP

    Fully luxury finished apartment in narges

    New Avenue Real Estate logo image

    El Narges Buildings, Al Narges, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    3

    185 sqm

    43,243 EGP/sqm

  • 12

    Villa

    58,500,000 EGP

    Fully Finished Standalone Villa with AC'S - MVHP

    Mountain View Hyde Park, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    5

    5

    600 sqm

    97,500 EGP/sqm

  • 12

    Apartment

    4,450,000 EGP

    special view apt resale for sale with lowest price

2

    3

    113 sqm

    39,380 EGP/sqm

  • Central Water Residences

    Launch price:

    5,900,000 EGP

    Payment Plan: 5
    Developed by
    Hyde Park Developments
    Cairo,New Cairo City,The 6th Settlement,Hyde Park Central

    1 - 3 Beds

  • 12

    Apartment

    5,495,000 EGP

    special view apt resale for sale with lowest price

3

    3

    147 sqm

    37,380 EGP/sqm

  • 12

    Apartment

    11,275,000 EGP

    special view apt resale for sale with lowest price

3

    3

    185 sqm

    60,945 EGP/sqm

  • 12

    Villa

    55,000,000 EGP

    Fully Furnished Standalone Villa lowest price-MVHP

5

    5

    374 sqm

    147,058 EGP/sqm

  • 12

    Villa

    65,000,000 EGP

    Fully Finished Standalone Villa with ac's - MVHP

7

    7

    637 sqm

    102,040 EGP/sqm

  • 12

    Townhouse

    26,000,000 EGP

    Town house resale for sale under market price

5

    5

    200 sqm

    130,000 EGP/sqm

  • Vie Collective

    Launch price:

    9,100,000 EGP

    Payment Plan: 10
    Cairo,New Cairo City

    2 - 4 Beds

Why do people look for a property for sale in New Cairo Egypt?

New Cairo is considered one of the preferable residential options amongst many people and those who are looking for properties for sale in Cairo Egypt. It is one of the most spectacular and sophisticated newly developed districts there which have been built to reduce the high population density from central downtown Cairo. New Cairo is featured by its calmness, and thus it is considered a perfect option for those who would like to relax and escape from the hustling and bustling city. Moreover, it is featured by its greenery and beautiful landscapes in addition to its cool weather due to its elevation above the sea level. Thus, the demand for a property for sale in New Cairo Egypt has increased. This beautiful city is characterized by its urban design, good planning, paved roads, and thus it is considered a point of attraction to everyone. Moreover, New Cairo is featured by its unique geographic location as it is 15 km far from Al Maadi and 10 km from Nasr City. Also, it could be easily reachable through a number of main roads such as Suez Road, NA Road, Ain El Sokhna Road, and The Ring Road which links between all the streets and districts in Cairo. New Cairo includes different means of transportation which facilitates the process of moving from one place to another with reasonable prices.