Properties for sale in Cairo

76,602 properties
  • 20

    Villa

    130,000,000 EGP

    Standalone Villa Type D with Special design

    Premium

    New Avenue Real Estate logo image

    Swan Lake Residence, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    5

    7

    652 sqm

    199,386 EGP/sqm

  • 8

    Apartment

    11,000,000 EGP

    Finished APT Ready To Move with installment 10Y

    Premium

    IRTKAZ logo image

3

    3

    141 sqm

    78,014 EGP/sqm

  • 18

    Townhouse

    16,500,000 EGP

    Town House READY TO MOVE with Very Special Price

    Premium

    IRTKAZ logo image

    Layan Residence, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    4

    3

    312 sqm

    52,884 EGP/sqm

  • 25

    Townhouse

    16,250,000 EGP

    TOWN CORNER RESALE UNDER MARKET PRICE | HYDE PARK

    Premium

    IRTKAZ logo image

    Garden Residence, Hyde Park, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    3

    307 sqm

    52,931 EGP/sqm

  • 23

    Townhouse

    19,500,000 EGP

    Town House Fully Finished and Ready To Move

    Premium

    IRTKAZ logo image

4

    4

    266 sqm

    73,308 EGP/sqm

  • East Vale

    Launch price:

    1,000,000 EGP

    2 Payment Plans
    Developed by
    Sodic
    Cairo,Mostakbal City - Future City

    1 - 5 Beds

  • 11

    Apartment

    9,150,000 EGP

    Apartment With Very Prime Location - DP 635K ONLY

    Premium

    IRTKAZ logo image

    Elan Sarai, Sarai, Mostakbal City Compounds, Mostakbal City - Future City, Cairo

    3

    2

    156 sqm

    58,653 EGP/sqm

  • 15

    Apartment

    4,350,000 EGP

    140sqm Furnished Apt for Sale – Zahraa Maadi

    Premium

    Togary St., Zahraa El Maadi, Hay El Maadi, Cairo

    3

    2

    140 sqm

    31,071 EGP/sqm

  • 21

    Apartment

    5,000,000 EGP

    160sqm Apartment for Sale in Sarayat Katameya

    Premium

    Sarayat El-Kattameya, El Katameya Compounds, El Katameya, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    2

    160 sqm

    31,250 EGP/sqm

  • 20

    Apartment

    6,129,000 EGP

    APT+garden for sale with an area of ​​173m .

    Premium

    Held Real Estate logo image

    R3, New Capital City, Cairo

    2

    2

    173 sqm

    35,427 EGP/sqm

  • 16

    Apartment

    4,000,000 EGP

    Furnished apt for sale, Morshedy, Zahraa Maadi

    Premium

    Togary St., Zahraa El Maadi, Hay El Maadi, Cairo

    3

    2

    140 sqm

    28,571 EGP/sqm

  • Vinci

    Launch price:

    19,200,000 EGP

    Payment Plan: 5
    Developed by
    Misr Italia
    Cairo,New Capital City,New Capital Compounds,Vinci

    3 - 5 Beds

  • 12

    Apartment

    2,600,000 EGP

    75sqm Furnished Apt for Sale – Tabarak, Maadi

    Premium

    Tabarak, Zahraa El Maadi, Hay El Maadi, Cairo

    2

    1

    75 sqm

    34,666 EGP/sqm

  • 16

    Apartment

    3,950,000 EGP

    Furnished 140m Apartment for Sale in Al-Morshedy

    Premium

    Bavaria Town, Zahraa El Maadi, Hay El Maadi, Cairo

    3

    2

    140 sqm

    28,214 EGP/sqm

  • 17

    Apartment

    2,850,000 EGP

    75m Furnished Apt for Sale – Tabarak, Zahraa Maadi

    Premium

    Tabarak, Zahraa El Maadi, Hay El Maadi, Cairo

    2

    1

    75 sqm

    38,000 EGP/sqm

  • 14

    Apartment

    4,000,000 EGP

    114m Furnished Apt Sale – Tabarak, Zahraa Maadi

    Premium

    Tabarak, Zahraa El Maadi, Hay El Maadi, Cairo

    2

    2

    114 sqm

    35,087 EGP/sqm

  • 19

    Apartment

    5,500,000 EGP

    4BR + 60m Terrace For Sale – Bavaria, Zahraa Maadi

    Premium

    Bavaria Town, Zahraa El Maadi, Hay El Maadi, Cairo

    4

    3

    170 sqm

    32,352 EGP/sqm

  • District 5

    Launch price:

    11,520,000 EGP

    Payment Plan: 10
    Developed by
    MARAKEZ
    Cairo,New Cairo City,The 5th Settlement,5th Settlement Compounds,District 5

    3 Beds

  • 18

    Penthouse

    13,000,000 EGP

    UNDER MARKET PRICE Finished Penthouse RTM wiz POOL

    Premium

    Summit Real Estate logo image

    Galleria Moon Valley, South Investors Area, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    4

    220 sqm

    59,090 EGP/sqm

  • 12

    Apartment

    3,700,000 EGP

    102sqm Furnished Apt for Sale – Tabarak, Maadi

    Premium

    Tabarak, Zahraa El Maadi, Hay El Maadi, Cairo

    2

    2

    102 sqm

    36,274 EGP/sqm

  • 11

    Apartment

    3,600,000 EGP

    150m Apartment for Sale – Capital East - Nasr Cit

    Premium

    Capital East, Nasr City Compounds, Nasr City, Cairo

    3

    3

    150 sqm

    24,000 EGP/sqm

  • 11

    Apartment

    6,100,000 EGP

    Semi Finished Delivered Ground Apartment at Jayd

    Premium

    New Avenue Real Estate logo image

    JAYD Residence, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    2

    2

    120 sqm

    50,833 EGP/sqm

  • 11

    Villa

    55,000,000 EGP

    Rare Villa with garden in basement level

    Premium

    New Avenue Real Estate logo image

4

    5

    528 sqm

    104,166 EGP/sqm

  • CityGate New Cairo

    Launch price:

    6,200,000 EGP

    Payment Plan: 5
    Developed by
    Qatari Diar
    Cairo,New Cairo City,The 5th Settlement,5th Settlement Compounds,City Gate

    1 - 5 Beds

  • 12

    Apartment

    2,700,000 EGP

    89m Super Lux Apt For Sale – Tabarak, Zahraa Maadi

    Premium

    Tabarak, Zahraa El Maadi, Hay El Maadi, Cairo

    2

    1

    89 sqm

    30,337 EGP/sqm

  • 29

    Apartment

    4,500,000 EGP

    131m Super Lux Apt Sale – Tabarak, Zahraa Maadi

    Premium

    Tabarak, Zahraa El Maadi, Hay El Maadi, Cairo

    3

    3

    131 sqm

    34,351 EGP/sqm

  • 17

    Apartment

    3,500,000 EGP

    110m Super Lux Apt Sale – Tabarak, Zahraa Maadi

    Premium

    Tabarak, Zahraa El Maadi, Hay El Maadi, Cairo

    2

    2

    110 sqm

    31,818 EGP/sqm

  • 13

    Apartment

    18,050,000 EGP

    Super lux Ground Apartment with garden - villette

    Premium

    New Avenue Real Estate logo image

    Villette, 5th Settlement Compounds, The 5th Settlement, New Cairo City, Cairo

    3

    4

    175 sqm

    103,142 EGP/sqm

  • 12

    Apartment

    1,000,000 EGP

    Apartment for sale in La Vista Sola, installments

    Premium

    Step One Real Estate logo image

    El Patio Sola, El Patio, El Shorouk Compounds, Shorouk City, Cairo

    3

    2

    156 sqm

    6,410 EGP/sqm

  • Telal East

    Launch price:

    7,268,800 EGP

    Payment Plan: 10
    Developed by
    Roya For Real Estate  Company
    Cairo,New Cairo City,The 5th Settlement,5th Settlement Compounds,Telal East

    1 - 4 Beds

Properties for sale in Cairo

Cairo is the largest city, the capital of Egypt and the 15th largest city in the whole world. The city features an important location in the Middle East, which makes the ultimate destination for residents and investors. Since the 90th, Cairo has been the home to the international peace conferences, the African Nations Championship, and the international film festivals. It has been also a major tourism center in the Middle East thanks to its great wealth of the ancient monuments which belongs to different eras including the Pharaonic, the Islamic, and the Coptic Eras. This has had a significant effect on the different aspects of life in Cairo, especially the real estate market. The demand for Cairo Properties for sale has remarkably increased. Thus the government, along with the private real estate sector, in Egypt has had to come up with an initiative plan to fulfill the different needs of buyers.

A report has been generated by JLL, investment management and commercial real estate Services Company, in Egypt which indicated that the demand for residential properties is higher than the demand for commercial properties by 20%. Zamalek, New Cairo, Maadi and Heliopolis are the most popular areas amongst the buyers. Yet, the demand for properties for sale in Zamalek differs from the ones in New Cairo due to the different characteristics of each area.