EGP9,500,000

3 Bedrooms + Maid
3 Bathrooms
220 sqm / 2,368 sqft
TOWNHOUSE FOR SALE IN MOUNTAIN VIEW ICITY OCTOBER, 6 OCTOBER COMPOUNDS

Corner townhouse, prime location on the lake

Resale | Corner Townhouse in Mountain View iCity October

Phase: Mountain Park

Prime Location Overlooking the Lake

Unit Details

BUA: 220 sqm
:Layout

Ground Floor

Reception – Kitchen – Bathroom – Laundry Room

First Floor

2 Bedrooms – 1 Bathroom

Second Floor

Master Bedroom – Bathroom – Living Area

Finishing: Core & Shell
Delivery: May 2027
:Payment Details

Down Payment: 9,500,000 EGP (Cash)
Remaining: 2,825,000 EGP
Total Price: 12,325,000 EGP

For more details, contact us

01283689117

Code: AT-223

Property details

Property Type

Townhouse

Property Size

2,368 sqft / 220 sqm

Bedrooms

3 + Maid

Bathrooms

3

Available from

24 May 2026

Project information

project informationproject informationproject information

Mountain View developer Logo

Under Construction

Mountain View iCity October

2, 3 and 4 bedrooms

Developed by:

Mountain View

Delivery Date:

Q4 2028

Down payment:

10%

Property types:

Apartment, Villa, Townhouse

Location

Map preview
6 October City Community
6 October City
Community Insights
No reviews yet

Price Range:

100K-1BN EGP

Price Insights

This property costs 36% less than the average price of 3 bedroom in Giza

Average Sale Price is 14,894,641 EGP

This property is 5% bigger than the average size of 3 bedroom in Giza

Average size is 210 sqm

The data displayed is based on average prices and sizes of all listings that were live on Property Finder in Giza

Provided by

Agent Hader Yasser

Hader Yasser

Gate real estate marketing developer Logo

Gate real estate marketing

See agency properties (1590)

Regulatory information
Regulatory information

Reference

AT-223RRR

Listed

1 hour ago

Payment method

Cash