Apartments for sale in 6 October City

10,746 properties
  • 12

    Apartment

    10,500,000 EGP

    APARTMENT 2 BEDROOMS IN AEON FOR SALE LOW PRICE

    Ammaier for real estate logo image

    Aeon, 6 October Compounds, 6 October City, Giza

    2

    2

    135 sqm

    77,777 EGP/sqm

  • 11

    Apartment

    4,950,000 EGP

    Resale: Open View Apartment l Bahary l 1.1M Remain

    The Choice For Real Estate logo image

    Mountain View iCity October, 6 October Compounds, 6 October City, Giza

    2

    2

    125 sqm

    39,600 EGP/sqm

  • 11

    Apartment

    6,769,350 EGP

    Panorama View Apartment 174 m in Badya

    Badya Palm Hills, 6 October Compounds, 6 October City, Giza

    3

    3

    174 sqm

    38,904 EGP/sqm

  • 6

    Apartment

    2,200,000 EGP

    المربع الذهبي مسلسل 3 فيو بحري صريح بجوار النوادي

    Al Nawadi St, Hadayek October, 6 October City, Giza

    3

    2

    155 sqm

    14,193 EGP/sqm

  • 9

    Apartment

    3,800,000 EGP

    بنتهاوس للبيع فى طيبة جاردنز يوجد اسانسير

    Core Real Estate Development logo image

    Tiba Gardens, Northern Expansions, 6 October City, Giza

    4

    3

    326 sqm

    11,656 EGP/sqm

  • Core O West

    Launch price:

    7,305,000 EGP

    Developed by
    Orascom Development
    Giza,6 October City

    1 - 4 Beds

  • 10

    Apartment

    6,821,375 EGP

    catchy price Apartment in installments in Owest

    O West, 6 October Compounds, 6 October City, Giza

    2

    2

    117 sqm

    58,302 EGP/sqm

  • 11

    Apartment

    16,000,000 EGP

    New Giza (Carnell) Semi-finished apartment for sal

    Premium

    Crafters Real Estate logo image

    New Giza, Cairo Alexandria Desert Road, 6 October City, Giza

    3

    3

    223 sqm

    71,748 EGP/sqm

  • 15

    Apartment

    7,300,000 EGP

    Tulwa O West | 7.3M Downpayment Installments 2028

    Properties-Today.com logo image

    O West, 6 October Compounds, 6 October City, Giza

    2

    2

    147 sqm

    49,659 EGP/sqm

  • 6

    Apartment

    2,600,000 EGP

    مسلسل 2 قطعه 317 مساحه 180 متر فيو مفتوح ع الخدمات

    Agyad Garden City, Hadayek October, 6 October City, Giza

    3

    3

    180 sqm

    14,444 EGP/sqm

  • 9

    Apartment

    18,000,000 EGP

    للبيع في Carnell – New Giza البيع تشمل المطبخ

    Genova Investment logo image

3

    3

    196 sqm

    91,836 EGP/sqm

  • Vira

    Launch price:

    1,475,719 EGP

    4 Payment Plans
    Giza,6 October City

    1 - 3 Beds

  • 14

    Apartment

    2,317,367 EGP

    Open View Apartment in Installments in i city

2

    2

    105 sqm

    22,070 EGP/sqm

  • 27

    Apartment

    27,600,000 EGP

    4BR Apartment 275sqm for Sale–New Giza Jasperwood

    Ammaier for real estate logo image

4

    3

    275 sqm

    100,363 EGP/sqm

  • 6

    Apartment

    8,200,000 EGP

    Immediate delivery apartment in Badya Compound

    Z Investments For Real Estate logo image

    Badya Palm Hills, 6 October Compounds, 6 October City, Giza

    3

    3

    195 sqm

    42,051 EGP/sqm

  • 12

    Apartment

    2,000,000 EGP

    Apartment with garden fully finished lowest price

    Crown Stone Realty logo image

    PX Palm Hills, 6 October Compounds, 6 October City, Giza

    3

    3

    152 sqm

    13,157 EGP/sqm

  • 9

    Apartment

    5,500,000 EGP

    Apart in iCity October, Club Phase, prime location

    BGCO Real Estate logo image

    Badya Palm Hills, 6 October Compounds, 6 October City, Giza

    2

    2

    140 sqm

    39,285 EGP/sqm

  • The Ritz Carlton Residences

    Launch price:

    132,463,000 EGP

    Developed by
    Palm Hills
    Giza,6 October City

    4 Beds

  • 10

    Apartment

    5,750,000 EGP

    Fully finished - ground floor-Delivered

    The Choice For Real Estate logo image

    Badya Palm Hills, 6 October Compounds, 6 October City, Giza

    3

    4

    179 sqm

    32,122 EGP/sqm

  • 13

    Apartment

    7,000,000 EGP

    Ready-to-Move Apartment with Garden in Badya

    Z Investments For Real Estate logo image

    Badya Palm Hills, 6 October Compounds, 6 October City, Giza

    2

    2

    171 sqm

    40,935 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    8,300,000 EGP

    Resale Penthouse with private location RTM

    The Choice For Real Estate logo image

    Badya Palm Hills, 6 October Compounds, 6 October City, Giza

    3

    4

    245 sqm

    33,877 EGP/sqm

  • 6

    Apartment

    23,000,000 EGP

    Apartment for sale in Aeon Towers

    plan-B logo image

    Aeon, 6 October Compounds, 6 October City, Giza

    3

    3

    230 sqm

    100,000 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    4,180,000 EGP

    Apartment for sale - Ready to move- lowest price

    Emtdad Real Estate logo image

    Bait Al Watan Al Takmely, Northern Expansions, 6 October City, Giza

    3

    3

    220 sqm

    19,000 EGP/sqm

  • The Crown Extension

    Launch price:

    28,053,000 EGP

    Developed by
    Palm Hills
    Giza,6 October City

    3 - 4 Beds

  • 6

    Apartment

    9,500,000 EGP

    Apartment for sale in Green 5 Prime location

    plan-B logo image

    Green 5, 6 October Compounds, 6 October City, Giza

    3

    3

    208 sqm

    45,673 EGP/sqm

  • 6

    Apartment

    13,800,000 EGP

    3beds Apartment for Sale 179m , Special price ,PH

    Real Vision logo image

    Pyramids Heights, Cairo Alexandria Desert Road, 6 October City, Giza

    3

    2

    179 sqm

    77,094 EGP/sqm

  • 7

    Apartment

    13,000,000 EGP

    Apartment for sale in Julz, Phase 1.

    plan-B logo image

    Joulz, Cairo Alexandria Desert Road, 6 October City, Giza

    3

    3

    224 sqm

    58,035 EGP/sqm

  • 10

    Apartment

    13,160,000 EGP

    For Sale in O West Tulwa | 210 sqm (4 Beds + Livin

    Properties-Today.com logo image

    O West, 6 October Compounds, 6 October City, Giza

    4

    4

    210 sqm

    62,666 EGP/sqm

  • 6

    Apartment

    2,950,000 EGP

    140m²apartment in Jannat October,unobstructed view

    Property Group logo image

    Jannat October, 6 October Compounds, 6 October City, Giza

    3

    3

    140 sqm

    21,071 EGP/sqm

  • Moon Heights Badya

    Launch price:

    7,992,460 EGP

    Developed by
    Palm Hills
    Giza,6 October City,6 October Compounds,Badya Palm Hills

    2 - 3 Beds

Your guide to find an apartment for sale in 6th of October City

Established in 1979, 6th of October City is one of the most populated cities of Egypt. The city is divided into 12 districts with a different theme for each area. A good mix of economic housing, standard apartments and luxurious villas are well-distributed over the whole city, catering well to everyone’s needs. The establishment of the city came as a rescue plan for Egypt; with the continual growth in population and fewer properties to offer the government had to come up with an initiative to overcome the housing shortage.

Since then, 6 October City has become the home not only for locals but also for expats and foreigners in Egypt due to many reasons. It has its own airport which allows travellers to come and go easily, without being stuck in downtown traffic. It has its own medical and educational entities which guarantee a high level of treatment and learning for its local population. It also has many luxurious entertainment and shopping centres to keep the community busy.

As many developers including Palm Hills Development, Sodic and Memar El Morshedy have been investing in 6th October City and establishing many luxurious and cozy compounds, the demand for apartments for sale in 6 October City has gradually increased. The compounds in 6th of October include a selective variety of flats that are intended to meet the buyers’ needs and satisfy their expectations such as duplexes, penthouses, and studios.