EGP3,264,000
Studio
1 Bathroom
67 sqm / 721 sqft
APARTMENT FOR SALE IN NOOR CITYStudio for Sale Installments in Noor City – Old Reservation
A great opportunity to own a studio in Noor City located in B1 phase, with a practical layout ideal for living or investment, old reservation, and a long-term payment plan.
Phase: B1
Model: E
Area: 67 sqm
Floor: Second Floor
View: Garden & Parking
Direction: North Facing
Delivery Date: 09/2028
Unit Layout
1 Bedroom
1 Bathroom
Reception
Kitchen
Terrace
Features
Old reservation – December 2023
Installments up to 13 years
Open view overlooking garden and parking
North-facing with excellent ventilation and natural light
Practical layout suitable for both living and investment
Prime location inside B1
Privilege Level L001
Financial Details
Total Contract Value: EGP 3,264,370
Paid Amount: EGP 622,000
Remaining Balance: EGP 2,642,370
Over Price: EGP 650,000
Required Down Payment: EGP 1,272,000
Notes
Delivery in September 2028
Excellent investment opportunity in Noor City at a competitive price compared to current developer prices
Property Code: 6281
For inquiries or viewing, please contact our sales team --------
About Rekaz Real Estate
Rekaz Real Estate specializes in providing complete real estate services including sales, purchasing, and rentals in Madinaty, Noor City, and New Urban Communities, with a focus on offering the best opportunities tailored to each client’s needs.
With strong market experience and in-depth knowledge of Madinaty and Noor City, we provide full transparency and continuous follow-up to ensure a smooth and professional experience from the first viewing until contract completion.
Why Rekaz Real Estate
Strong experience in Madinaty and Noor City
Deep knowledge of all phases and locations
Full transparency in details and pricing
Continuous support until contract completion
Wide variety of residential and commercial properties
Studio for Sale Installments in Noor City – Old R
Phase: B1
Model: E
Area: 67 sqm
Floor: Second Floor
View: Garden & Parking
Direction: North Facing
Delivery Date: 09/2028
Unit Layout
1 Bedroom
1 Bathroom
Reception
Kitchen
Terrace
Features
Old reservation – December 2023
Installments up to 13 years
Open view overlooking garden and parking
North-facing with excellent ventilation and natural light
Practical layout suitable for both living and investment
Prime location inside B1
Privilege Level L001
Financial Details
Total Contract Value: EGP 3,264,370
Paid Amount: EGP 622,000
Remaining Balance: EGP 2,642,370
Over Price: EGP 650,000
Required Down Payment: EGP 1,272,000
Notes
Delivery in September 2028
Property Code: 6281
About Rekaz Real Estate
Why Rekaz Real Estate
Strong experience in Madinaty and Noor City
Deep knowledge of all phases and locations
Full transparency in details and pricing
Continuous support until contract completion
Wide variety of residential and commercial properties
Property details
Property Type
Apartment
Property Size
721 sqft / 67 sqm
Bedrooms
studio
Bathrooms
1
Available from
12 Sep 2028

Price Insights
This property costs 3% more than the average price of studio bedroom in Cairo
Average Sale Price is 3,184,500 EGP
This property is the same size as the average size of studio bedroom in Cairo
Average size is 67 sqm
The data displayed is based on average prices and sizes of all listings that were live on Property Finder in Cairo