EGP17,680,681
2 Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms
158 sqm / 1,701 sqft
APARTMENT FOR SALE IN MOON RESIDENCES, FIFTH SQUAREFifth Square - New Cairo
Developer: El Marassem
History: Moon Residence - Mar Ville - Mar Bay
Apartment For Sale
BUA: 158 sqm
Roof: 61 sqm
2 Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms
Kitchen
Reception
Prime Location
Fully Finished with ac and furniture and appliances
Luxury Furniture
Facing North
Down Payment: 11,000,000
Remaining: 6,680,681
Total Price: 17,680,681
Conquer Properties
Professional Real Estate Consultants in Egypt
We provide professional consultancy to help you buy, sell, or invest in Egypt’s real estate market. Our team offers data-driven insights and market analysis across both residential and commercial properties. Our goal is to empower you to achieve the best possible return on investment with minimal risk.
Apartment For Sale At Fifth Square Fully Finished
Developer: El Marassem
History: Moon Residence - Mar Ville - Mar Bay
Apartment For Sale
BUA: 158 sqm
Roof: 61 sqm
2 Bedrooms
2 Bathrooms
Kitchen
Reception
Prime Location
Fully Finished with ac and furniture and appliances
Luxury Furniture
Facing North
Down Payment: 11,000,000
Remaining: 6,680,681
Total Price: 17,680,681
Conquer Properties
Professional Real Estate Consultants in Egypt
Property details
Property Type
Apartment
Property Size
1,701 sqft / 158 sqm
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Available from
24 May 2026

Price Insights
This property costs 92% more than the average price of 2 bedroom in Cairo
Average Sale Price is 9,226,238 EGP
This property is 15% bigger than the average size of 2 bedroom in Cairo
Average size is 137 sqm
The data displayed is based on average prices and sizes of all listings that were live on Property Finder in Cairo
Provided by

Mariam Sherif
Conquer Properties
See agency properties (730)Regulatory information
Regulatory information
Reference
Paula282f
Listed
2 hours ago
Payment method
Cash